WorldCat Identities

United States National Commission on Air Quality

Overview
Works: 206 works in 399 publications in 1 language and 16,369 library holdings
Genres: Case studies  Trials, litigation, etc 
Classifications: TD883.2.U57, 363.7392560973
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about United States Publications about United States
Publications by United States Publications by United States
Most widely held works by United States
To breathe clean air : report of the National Commission on Air Quality by United States ( Book )
11 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 546 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
An institutional assessment of the implementation and enforcement of the Clean Air Act : summary report by James F Hudson ( Book )
7 editions published between 1980 and 1981 in English and held by 224 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Summary statement of work by United States ( Book )
5 editions published between 1979 and 1980 in English and held by 222 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
National Commission on Air Quality policy alternatives proposed by staff for consideration in regional studies ( Book )
4 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 212 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
New York, New Jersey, Connecticut regional study ( Book )
in English and held by 196 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
National Commission on Air Quality twin cities/St. Cloud regional study ( Book )
4 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 151 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Potential for coal use and related economic and air quality implications of future energy scenarios : final report ( Book )
2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 121 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A review of selected air quality criteria documents for risk population identification : for the National Commission on Air Quality by Paul Mushak ( Book )
3 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Regulatory cost analysis : an overview by Robert A Leone ( Book )
2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Automotive emissions control technology : final report ( Book )
3 editions published between 1980 and 1981 in English and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Study of the 1979 state implementation plan submittals : an overview of the SIP review process at the state level and the SIPs for particulate matter, sulfur dioxide and ozone by Pacific Environmental Services ( Book )
3 editions published between 1980 and 1981 in English and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Implementation and enforcement of the Clean Air Act, Niagara frontier : a study conducted in-house ( Book )
2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Addendum to automobile emissions control technology : final report ( Book )
2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Critical factors in the implementation of transportation measures : memorandum by Elizabeth Deakin ( Book )
2 editions published between 1980 and 1981 in English and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Simulated ozone concentrations in the south coast air basin : comparison between 1974 and 1987 levels ( Book )
2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Study of automotive emission control technology : fuel switching analysis : final report ( Book )
3 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Study of the adequacy of air monitoring data : summary statement of work ( Book )
2 editions published between 1979 and 1980 in English and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
An institutional assessment of the implementation and enforcement of the Clean Air Act : Eastern Tennessee Valley case study by Robert F McMahon ( Book )
2 editions published between 1980 and 1981 in English and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.63 for To breathe ... to 1.00 for List of pu ...)
Alternative Names
United States. Air Quality, National Commission on
United States. Commission on Air Quality, National
Languages
English (87)