WorldCat Identities

D'Arge, Ralph C.

Overview
Works: 54 works in 121 publications in 1 language and 1,433 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: HC68, 339.4
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ralph C D'Arge
Economics and the environment; a materials balance approach by Allen V Kneese( Book )

41 editions published between 1970 and 2015 in English and Undetermined and held by 900 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Progress in resource management and environmental planning( )

in English and held by 250 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Progress in resource management and environmental planning by Timothy O'Riordan( Book )

5 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The emergence of a population policy in development countries: the case of Canada. Atitudes and behaviour towards having children: a life cycle perspective. Environmental sociology: a framework for analysis. Outodoor recreation: contemporary research and policy issues. Measuring consumer priorities. The assessment of environmental quality. The moneatary evaluation of moise nuisance: implications for noise abatement policy. The role of environmental quality objectives in the politics of pollution control. An economic appraisal of the legal and administrative aspects of water pollution control in england and wales. Land-use planning and pollution control
Progress in resource management and environmental planning( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Progress in resource management and environmental planning by Timothy O'Riordan( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quantitative water resource basin planning : an analysis of the Pecos River Basin, New Mexico. by Ralph C D'Arge( Book )

3 editions published between 1968 and 1970 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State liability for international environmental degradation : an economic perspective by Ralph C D'Arge( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On managing the global commons by Ralph C D'Arge( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pervasive external costs and the response of society by Allen V Kneese( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Environmental quality and international trade by Ralph C D'Arge( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic and social measures of biologic and climatic change by Institute for Defense Analyses( Book )

5 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Concepts and consequences of hedging Long Island potatoes by Ralph C D'Arge( Book )

3 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International capital flows : theoretical conjectures and empirical tests on U.S. direct investment by Ralph C D'Arge( Book )

4 editions published between 1969 and 1974 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Water quality damage functions : statistical analysis of residences in Los Angeles by Larry Eubanks( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pollution of the stratosphere : models for regulation by Ralph C D'Arge( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic strategies for mitigating the impacts of climate change on future generations by Ralph C D'Arge( )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transfrontier pollution : some issues on regulation by Ralph C D'Arge( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On applications of benefit-cost analyses to technical innovations by Ralph C D'Arge( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Valuing environmental commodities : some recent experiments by William D Schulze( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.47 for Economics ... to 0.98 for Economic s ...)

Economics and the environment; a materials balance approach
Alternative Names
Arge, Ralph C. d'.

D'Arge, Ralph Clar

ダージュ

Languages
English (80)

Covers