WorldCat Identities

Wedgwood, Hensleigh Cecil 1908-

Overview
Works: 10 works in 27 publications in 1 language and 1,097 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Exhibition catalogs  Dictionaries  Drama  History 
Classifications: NK4335, 738.0922
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Hensleigh Cecil Wedgwood Publications about Hensleigh Cecil Wedgwood
Publications by  Hensleigh Cecil Wedgwood Publications by Hensleigh Cecil Wedgwood
Most widely held works about Hensleigh Cecil Wedgwood
 
Most widely held works by Hensleigh Cecil Wedgwood
The Wedgwood circle, 1730-1897 : four generations of a family and their friends by Barbara Wedgwood ( Book )
8 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 576 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Wedgwood by John Meredith Graham ( Book )
11 editions published between 1948 and 1974 in English and Undetermined and held by 506 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A mission for Mr. Wedgwood by Thomas Griffiths ( Book )
1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Josiah Wedgwood sends Thomas Griffiths on a mission to find the southern town where he could obtain a bulk suppply of white clay. Griffiths journal is full of adventure and so descriptive of the topography of the county and customs of the population, colonists and Indians alike that a major portion of it is published here
Wedgwood. By John Meredith Graham II and Hensleigh Cecil Wedgwood. [With reproductions.] by Brooklyn Institute of Arts and Sciences (NEW YORK) ( Book )
1 edition published in 1948 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A dictionary of English etymology by Hensleigh Wedgwood ( Book )
1 edition published in 1872 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The story of Wedgwood : a living tradition by Hensleigh Cecil Wedgwood ( Book )
1 edition published in 1953 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Hallmark hall of fame ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1953 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Story of Josiah Wedgwood
The Wedgwood circle, 1730-1897 by Barbara Wedgwood ( Book )
1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Wedgwood ["Wedgwood a living tradition" by John Meredith Graham II ( Book )
1 edition published in 1948 in Undetermined and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.32 (from 0.00 for A mission ... to 1.00 for Hallmark h ...)
Alternative Names
Wedgwood, Hensleigh Cecil, 1908-
Languages
English (24)