WorldCat Identities

Oelmann, Ute

Overview
Works: 41 works in 88 publications in 3 languages and 2,170 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  History  Conference proceedings  Records and correspondence  Exhibition catalogs  Biography  Manuscripts 
Roles: Editor, Author of afterword, colophon, etc., Adapter, Other, Translator, Author of introduction, Publishing director
Classifications: PT2613.E47, 831.809
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Ute Oelmann Publications about Ute Oelmann
Publications by  Ute Oelmann Publications by Ute Oelmann
Most widely held works by Ute Oelmann
George-Jahrbuch ( )
4 editions published in 2010 in German and held by 457 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Fünfzig Jahre Stefan George Stiftung [1959-2009] by Stefan George Stiftung ( )
1 edition published in 2009 in German and held by 448 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
George-Jahrbuch ( )
1 edition published in 2008 in German and held by 432 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Deutsche poetologische Lyrik nach 1945 : Ingeborg Bachmann, Günter Eich, Paul Celan by Ute Maria Oelmann ( Book )
14 editions published between 1978 and 1993 in German and Undetermined and held by 179 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Stefan George : Werk und Wirkung seit dem "Siebenten Ring" by Internationale George-Tagung ( Book )
4 editions published in 2001 in German and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Frauen um Stefan George ( Book )
5 editions published in 2010 in German and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Minusio : Chronik aus den letzten Lebensjahren Stefan Georges by Clotilde Schlayer ( Book )
4 editions published in 2010 in German and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Am 1. Oktober 1931 traf Stefan George in Minusio ein. Er sollte das Bauerndorf bei Locarno nur noch für wenige Monate verlassen, bevor er dort Ende 1933 starb. Bisher wusste man nur wenig über diese letzte Lebensphase Georges. Clotilde Schlayer betreute gemeinsam mit ihrem Lebensgefährten Walter Kempner, dem Arzt Georges, den Dichter bis zu seinem Tod. Fast täglich schrieb sie ihre Erlebnisse in Briefen nieder, aus denen sie später eine Chronik des Lebens im Tessin komponierte. Dieser "Minusio-Roman" dokumentiert das dortige Leben, die Gespräche über Alltägliches und Weltbewegendes, so auch über Nationalsozialismus und Judenfeindschaft
Fünfzig Jahre Stefan George Stiftung ( Book )
4 editions published in 2009 in German and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
"In its capacity as administrator of Stefan George's heritage, the Stefan George Foundation not only looks after the poet's literary estate but also coordinates and promotes all the activities and academic research concerned with him. The present brochure has been prepared to mark the 50th anniversary of the Foundation's existence; it contains a collection of papers by notable George researchers on its history."--Publisher's website
Deutsche Dichtung by Stefan George ( Book )
in German and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Friedrich Hölderlin ( Book )
3 editions published in 2010 in French and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sämtliche Werke : [Stuttgarter Hölderlin-Ausgabe] by Friedrich Hölderlin ( Book )
5 editions published in 1985 in German and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sagen und Sänge : Faksimile der Handschrift by Stefan George ( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in German and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Briefwechsel und Übertragungen by Stefan George ( Book )
2 editions published in 2013 in German and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Der Teppich des Lebens und die Lieder von Traum und Tod : mit einem Vorspiel by Stefan George ( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Der siebente Ring by Stefan George ( Book )
1 edition published in 1986 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Hymnen, Pilgerfahrten, Algabal by Stefan George ( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
George-Jahrbuch (2010 by Wolfgang Braungart ( )
1 edition published in 2010 in German and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Das Stefan-George-Jahrbuch erscheint seit 1996 im Auftrag der Stefan-George-Gesellschaft Bingen im zweijährigen Rhythmus. Es versteht sich als offenes, der sachlichen Diskussion verpflichtetes Organ der George-Forschung. Platz finden Vorträge, Aufsätze, kleinere Editionen und Rezensionen zu Stefan George (1868-1933), seinem Werk, seinem Kreis, zur Rezeptionsgeschichte, aber auch Beiträge zur Literatur der Jahrhundertwende und der Weimarer Republik, sofern sich ihre Fragestellungen zu George und dem Kreis in eine Beziehung setzen lassen, also z.B. zu Epochenproblemen, zu literarischen Gruppenbi
George-Jahrbuch (2008/2009) by Ute Maria Oelmann ( )
2 editions published in 2009 in German and English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Commissioned by the Stefan-George-Gesellschaft, Bingen, the Stefan-George-Yearbook has been published biennially since 1996. Inviting open and objective discussion, the yearbook comprises lectures and talks, essays, minor editions and reviews on Stefan George (18681933), his work, his circle and the literary reception of his work. It also includes contributions on Weimar Republic and fin de sicle literature, provided these studies pertain to Stefan George and his circle, i.e. issues such as the formation of literary groups, the so-called Conservative Revolution or problems of the age
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.33 for George-Jah ... to 0.96 for Fünfzig J ...)
Alternative Names
Oelmann, Ute, 1949-
Oelmann, Ute Maria 1949-
Languages
German (54)
French (5)
English (1)
Covers