WorldCat Identities

Sanford, Terry 1917-1998

Overview
Works: 189 works in 222 publications in 2 languages and 4,743 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings  Interviews  History 
Roles: Interviewee, Speaker, Honoree
Classifications: JK2408, 353.9
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Terry Sanford Publications about Terry Sanford
Publications by  Terry Sanford Publications by Terry Sanford
posthumous Publications by Terry Sanford, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Terry Sanford
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Terry Sanford
Storm over the States by Terry Sanford ( Book )
4 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 958 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A danger of democracy : the Presidential nominating process by Terry Sanford ( Book )
7 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 761 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
But what about the people? by Terry Sanford ( Book )
3 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 424 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Messages, addresses, and public papers of Terry Sanford, Governor of North Carolina, 1961-1965 by Terry Sanford ( Book )
2 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 251 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Meeting of the International Commission for Central American Recovery and Development, Lejondals Castle, Bro, Sweden, June 24-26, 1988 : a report by Terry Sanford ( Book )
5 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 187 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The interest rate dilemma ( Book )
1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Outlive your enemies by Terry Sanford ( Book )
3 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Is education the business of the Federal government? : a preliminary study for the Governors' Conference, Cleveland, Ohio, June 8, 1964 by Governors' Conference ( Book )
2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Concerto for bass trombone and orchestra by Chris Brubeck ( )
2 editions published between 2000 and 2005 and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Governor's conference with John Ivey ( Book )
2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Needed: a comprehensive policy for public education by Terry Sanford ( Book )
2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Population growth and North Carolina's future by John D Rockefeller ( Book )
1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Poverty's challenge to the states by Terry Sanford ( Book )
2 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A Statement of purpose for political parties : the Forum on Presidential Nominations ( Book )
1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Institute of the States : a new strategy for state initiative by Terry Sanford ( Book )
1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The university award by University of North Carolina (System) ( Book )
2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Bassett to Kemp : academic freedom today by Terry Sanford ( Book )
1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Foundations : their role in our American pluralistic system by Terry Sanford ( Book )
1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The North Carolina "National Strategy" Seminar : report of proceedings by North Carolina "National Strategy" Seminar ( Book )
1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A chacun sa chance ... une experience scolaire by Terry Sanford ( Book )
2 editions published in 1970 in Undetermined and French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.47 (from 0.00 for People of ... to 1.00 for Vice Presi ...)
Alternative Names
Sanford, James Terry 1917-1998
Languages
English (68)
French (1)
Covers