WorldCat Identities

Gnattali, Radamés 1906-1988

Overview
Works: 335 works in 519 publications in 3 languages and 3,237 library holdings
Genres: Chamber music  Sonatas  Toccatas  Art music  Music  Manuscripts 
Roles: Author, Arranger, Composer, Performer, Singer, Instrumentalist, Conductor, Lyricist, Editor
Classifications: M3.1.G63, 787.87
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Radamés Gnattali
Solo & chamber works for guitar by Radamés Gnattali( )

5 editions published in 2010 in Undetermined and No Linguistic content and held by 272 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Música armorial string quintets from northeastern Brazil by Quinteto da Paraíba( )

3 editions published in 1996 and held by 269 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alma brasileira : music for guitar & piano by Radamés Gnattali( )

2 editions published between 2014 and 2015 and held by 206 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guitar Duo Recital: Duo Guitardando - Piazzolla, A. / Morel, J. / Gnattali, R. (Suite Latino)( )

2 editions published in 2014 in English and held by 139 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guitar Duo Recital: Duo Latitude - PIAZZOLLA, A. / GRANADOS, E. / RENAULT, J.-M. / CARDOSO, J. (Apoteosis de la danza)( )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 139 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Brazilliance by Laurindo Almeida( Recording )

1 edition published in 1991 and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

PamPiano a música erudita dos pampas( Recording )

1 edition published in 2004 and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Music of the Brazilian masters by Laurindo Almeida( )

2 editions published in 1989 and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

10 studies for guitar by Radamés Gnattali( )

5 editions published between 1968 and 1988 in 3 languages and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Radamés Gnattali by Radamés Gnattali( Recording )

11 editions published between 1975 and 2006 in 3 languages and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

BLUE NOTE PLAYS BOSSA NOVA( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sonatina for flute & guitar by Radamés Gnattali( )

10 editions published between 1964 and 1993 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jazz Brasil by João Carlos Assis Brasil( Recording )

and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sonata for cello and guitar by Radamés Gnattali( )

8 editions published between 1969 and 2011 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Suite retratos : pour deux guitares by Radamés Gnattali( )

5 editions published between 1987 and 2010 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.42 (from 0.35 for Guitar Rec ... to 0.93 for Concerto c ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
10 studies for guitar
Alternative Names
Gnatalli, Radamés.

Gnatalli, Radamés 1906-1988

Gnattali, R.

Gnattali Radames 1906-1988

Gnattalli, Radamés.

Radamés Gnattali brasilianischer Musiker und Komponist

Radamés Gnattali Brazilian composer, pianist and conductor

Radamés Gnattali componist uit Brazilië (1906-1988)

Radamés Gnattali compositeur, pianiste et chef d'orchestre

Гнаттали, Радамес

ニャタリ

ニャタリ, ハダメス

ハダメス・ジナタリ

Languages
Covers