WorldCat Identities

Wilson (Wilson County, N.C.)

Overview
Works: 38 works in 39 publications in 1 language and 155 library holdings
Genres: Maps 
Classifications: HT168.W52, 340
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by N.C.) Wilson (Wilson County
Ordinances of the town of Wilson in effect on and after August 1, 1907 by N.C.) Wilson (Wilson County( )

1 edition published in 1907 in English and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land use survey and analysis, Wilson, North Carolina by Vicki W Craft( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprehensive transportation plan Wilson County by Elina Zlotchenko( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vacant land study, Wilson, North Carolina by N.C.) Wilson (Wilson County( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City of Wilson, North Carolina : incorporated 1849 by Wilson County, N.C.) Wilson Chamber of Commerce (Wilson( )

2 editions published between 1951 and 1961 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes index, street names, and points of interest
Subdivision ordinance, Wilson, N.C. by N.C.) Wilson (Wilson County( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population, Wilson, North Carolina( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land development plan, Wilson, North Carolina by N.C.) Wilson (Wilson County( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Code of ordinances of the city of Wilson, North Carolina; Charter and general ordinances of the city, adopted, October 16, 1969, effective, December 15, 1969 by N.C.) Wilson (Wilson County( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Facilities, city of Wilson, North Carolina by N.C.) Wilson (Wilson County( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of city of Wilson, North Carolina by Wilson County, N.C.) Wilson Chamber of Commerce (Wilson( )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wilson central business district study, Wilson, North Carolina : phase II, concept and implementation by Odell Associates Inc( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wilson, North Carolina, land development plan( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wilson, North Carolina by North Carolina( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A preliminary survey and report to encourage and assist in the development of a comprehensive planning program and master plan by Paul W Brooks( Book )

1 edition published in 1950 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Wilson, North Carolina, zoning ordinance, 0-3-61 : including extra territorial provisions originally adopted February 23, 1961, with amendments to December 14, 1967 by N.C.) Wilson (Wilson County( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

City of Wilson policy planning task force project, 1980-1981 : policy planning report, April, 1981 by N.C.) Wilson (Wilson County( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

$707,000, Wilson, North Carolina, 5% gold bonds : dated September 1, 1924, due serially( Book )

1 edition published in 1924 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zoning ordinance, no. 0-3-61, city of Wilson, North Carolina : including extraterritorial provisions by N.C.) Wilson (Wilson County( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Town of Wilson, North Carolina, 5% gold bonds : dated September 1, 1924, due serially( Book )

1 edition published in 1924 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.52 for Comprehens ... to 0.84 for Town of Wi ...)

Alternative Names
City of Wilson (Wilson County, N.C.)

Hickory Grove (Wilson County, N.C.)

North Carolina

Tosnot Depot (N.C.)

Wilson, Bắc Carolina

Wilson (Ipar Carolina)

Wilson, N.C.

Wilson, North Carolina

Вилсон (Северна Каролина)

Вілсон (Північна Кароліна)

Уилсон

ولسن، شمالی کیرولائنا

ويلسون، كارولاينا الشمالية

ویلسن، قوزئی کارولینا

ویلسن، کارولینای شمالی

ウィルソン

威爾森

Languages
English (21)