WorldCat Identities

Dorset (England)

Overview
Works: 206 works in 277 publications in 1 language and 1,059 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Military history  Genealogy  Registers (Lists)  Guidebooks  Directories  Periodicals 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Dorset (England)
Anno septimo Gulielmi IV. Regis. an act for inclosing lands in the parishes of Winfrith Newburgh and Wool in the county of Dorset (22d March 1837) by Dorset (England)( )

6 editions published between 1837 and 2005 in English and held by 139 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dorset structure plan (excluding South East Dorset) by Dorset (England)( Book )

8 editions published between 1979 and 1980 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dorset Tudor muster rolls, 1539, 1542, 1569 by Dorset (England)( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Countryside treasures in Dorset by Dorset (England)( Book )

8 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Onshore oil in Dorset : a consultative document by Dorset (England)( Book )

2 editions published between 1980 and 1982 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Purbeck Heritage Coast : report & proposals by Dorset (England)( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dorset (excluding south-east) structure plan : second alteration submitted plan, written statement DSP31 by Dorset (England)( Book )

3 editions published between 1990 and 1991 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dorset (excluding south east) structure plan : second alteration, submitted plan, explanatory memorandum DSP32 by Dorset (England)( Book )

5 editions published between 1991 and 1993 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A walk through Talbot Village by J. D Armitage( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Directory of museums in Dorset by Dorset (England)( Book )

3 editions published between 1977 and 1982 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dorset County structure plan : deposit plan by Dorset (England)( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Dorset coast today( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wandering in Talbot Village : a study of philanthropy in the mid-nineteenth century by Mildred Gillett( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Winton Urban District Council, 1898-1901 by John Anthony Young( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ball clay in Dorset : a consultative document( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dealing with violence by Dorset (England)( Book )

2 editions published between 1988 and 1992 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Parish and ward population estimates for Dorset 1981-1994 by Louise Johnson( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monitoring report, 1981 : South east Dorset structure plan( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chilbridge Farm, Wimborne, Dorset : a study of a farm in south east Dorset by Madge P Troughton( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.42 for Annual rep ... to 0.88 for Schedule o ...)

Alternative Names
County Council

County of Dorset (England)

Dorset

Dorset (condado de Bennington, Vermont)

Dorseteschyre (England)

Dorsetshire

Dorsetshire (England)

England

Languages
English (59)