WorldCat Identities

Burundi

Overview
Works: 1,295 works in 1,398 publications in 2 languages and 3,487 library holdings
Genres: Statutes and codes  Constitution  Treaties 
Roles: Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Burundi
Economic and technical cooperation : agreement between the United States of America and Burundi ; signed at Bujumbura, December 12, 2007 by Burundi( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 292 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International Criminal Court : Article 98 : agreement between the United States of America and Burundi signed at Bujumbura, July 5, 2003 by Burundi( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 285 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Defense : status of forces : agreement between the United States of America and Burundi, signed at Bujumbura, April 14, 2014( )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 283 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Constitution de la République du Burundi by Burundi( )

8 editions published between 1974 and 1992 in French and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Constitution of the Kingdom of Burundi, 16 October 1962 by Burundi( )

3 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 102 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Peace Corps : agreement between the United States of America and Burundi effected by exchange of notes dated at Bujumbura August 31, 1982 by Burundi( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Codes et lois du Burundi by Burundi( Book )

4 editions published in 1970 in French and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Burundi : poverty reduction strategy paper--Annual progress report by International Monetary Fund( )

3 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This paper discusses findings of the annual progress report on the Poverty Reduction Strategy Paper for Burundi. The report reveals that a number of decisive steps have been taken to promote political governance. Training sessions organized for local elected officials and members of parliament have contributed to enhancing their management capacities. With regard to the land tenure issue, the government expects to address it in the context of social cohesion so as to impart sustainable solutions
Burundi : poverty reduction strategy paper by International Monetary Fund( )

3 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annotation
Ve plan quinquennal de développement économique et social : 1988-1992 by Burundi( Book )

4 editions published between 1988 and 1995 in French and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recueil de la législation du travail du Burundi : (Code du travail et mesures d'application) by Burundi( Book )

7 editions published between 1981 and 1993 in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Burundi Poverty Reduction Strategy Paper - Second Implementation Report by International Monetary Fund( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The implementation of the Growth and Poverty Reduction Strategy Framework (GPRSF) first describes the characteristics of poverty in Burundi before proceeding to review progress made in terms of each strategic axis. The analysis of macroeconomic performance, including the real sector, inflation, budgetary framework, the real sector [sic], and currency completes this report. In this context of extreme poverty and given the link between population numbers and poverty reduction, it is crucial that issues related to demographic pressure be clearly taken into account in all development programs
Plan quinquennal de développement économique et social du Burundi, 1978-1982 by Burundi( Book )

8 editions published between 1970 and 1989 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

IVme Plan quinquennal de développement économique et social, 1983-1987 by Burundi( Book )

4 editions published in 1983 in French and Undetermined and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cadre stratégique de croissance et de lutte contre la pauvreté : CSLP by Burundi( Book )

4 editions published between 2006 and 2012 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rapport au gouvernement de la République du Burundi sur l'administration du travail by International Labour Office( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Législation commerciale du Burundi by Burundi( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.50 (from 0.43 for Red Cross ... to 0.92 for Burundi : ...)

Alternative Names
An Bhurúin

Boeroendi

Borondia

Bouroundi

Brundi

Burundaidh

Burundee

Burundi

Burundi (1962-)

Burundia

Burundïi

Burundis

Burundo

Bûrûndy

Burunji

Burunndi

Buruundi

Buruundii

Bwrwndi

Gouvernement de transition du Burundi

IBurundi

Ingoma y'i Burundi

Kingdom of Burundi

Pu-lùng-thit

Purundi

Republic of Burundi

República de Burundi

Republik Burundi

Republika y' Uburundi

Republika y'i Burundi

Republika y'Uburundi

Republiken Burundi

République du Burundi

Repuburika y'Uburundi

Résidence de l'Urundi

Royaume du Burundi

Rundiyän

Uburundi

Urundi

Vurundi

Wóndii Dineʼé Bikéyah

Y'Uburundi

Μπουρούντι

Бурундзі

Бурунди

Бурундин Орн

Бурунді

Բուրունդի

בורונדי

برنڈی

بروندي

برونڈی

برونڊي

بوروندا

بوروندى

بوروندي

بوروندی

بۇرۇندى

ބުރުންޑީ

बुरुंडी

बुरुण्डी

बुरुन्डी

বুরুন্ডি

ਬੁਰੂੰਡੀ

બુરુન્ડી

ବୁରୁଣ୍ଡି

புருண்டி

బురుండి

ಬುರುಂಡಿ

ബറുണ്ടി

බුරුන්ඩි

ประเทศบุรุนดี

བུ་རུན་ཌི།

ဘူရွန်ဒီနိုင်ငံ

ბურუნდი

부룬디

ቡሩንዲ

ᏋᎷᏂᏗ

ブルンジ

布隆迪

蒲隆地

Languages
French (45)

English (19)