WorldCat Identities

Pintasilgo, Maria de Lourdes

Overview
Works: 44 works in 75 publications in 9 languages and 372 library holdings
Roles: led, Author of introduction, Interviewee
Classifications: HN25, 306
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Maria de Lourdes Pintasilgo Publications about Maria de Lourdes Pintasilgo
Publications by  Maria de Lourdes Pintasilgo Publications by Maria de Lourdes Pintasilgo
posthumous Publications by Maria de Lourdes Pintasilgo, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by Maria de Lourdes Pintasilgo
For a Europe of civic and social rights : Brussels, October 1995-February 1996 ( Book )
3 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Les nouveaux féminismes : question pour les chrétiens? by Maria de Lourdes Pintasilgo ( Book )
6 editions published in 1980 in French and Undetermined and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
For a Europe of civic and social rights : report by the Comité des Sages by European Commission ( Book )
4 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Caring for the future : making the next decades provide a life worth living : report of the Independent Commission on Population and Quality of Life by Independent Commission on Population and Quality of Life ( Book )
2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
"This timely, path-breaking report examines the challenges that face all countries, both rich and poor, in the last years of the century. The Independent Commission on Population and Quality of Life, headed by Maria de Lourdes Pintasilgo, former Prime Minister of Portugal, outlines a radical agenda to confront the economic, human, and environmental crises facing the world today." "Throughout the book are powerful personal testimonies from regional hearings of the commission in Africa, Asia, Latin America, USA, Canada, and eastern Europe."--Jacket
Pour une Europe des droits civiques et sociaux by European Commission ( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Dimensões da mudança by Maria de Lourdes Pintasilgo ( Book )
3 editions published in 1985 in Portuguese and Undetermined and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
As minhas respostas em diálogo com Eduardo Prado Coelho, Jaime Nogueira Pinto, João Carlos Espada by Maria de Lourdes Pintasilgo ( Book )
2 editions published in 1985 in Portuguese and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Het Europa van de burgerlijke en sociale rechten : rapport van het Comité van Wijzen : Brussel, oktober 1995-februari 1996 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in Dutch and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sulcos do nosso querer comum : recortes de entrevistas concedidas durante o V Governo Constitucional by Maria de Lourdes Pintasilgo ( Book )
3 editions published in 1980 in Portuguese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Por una Europa de los derechos cívicos y sociales by Unió Europea ( Book )
3 editions published in 1996 in Spanish and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Pour une Europe des droits civiques et sociaux : rapport du Comité des sages, by European Commission ( Book )
2 editions published in 1996 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Para um novo paradigma : um mundo assente no cuidado : antologia de textos de Maria Lourdes Pintasilgo by Maria de Lourdes Pintasilgo ( Book )
3 editions published between 2011 and 2012 in Portuguese and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Os Novos feminismos : interrogação para os cristãos? by Maria de Lourdes Pintasilgo ( Book )
1 edition published in 1981 in Portuguese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
La Violencia contra las mujeres y los derechos humanos : XVII Congreso de la Federación Internacional de Mujeres de Carreras Jurídicas by Federación Internacional de Mujeres de Carreras Jurídicas ( Book )
2 editions published in 2002 in Spanish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Novas cartas portuguesas by Maria Isabel Barreno ( Book )
3 editions published in 1980 in Portuguese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Bidrag til et Europa baseret på borgerlige og sociale rettigheder : rapport fra Vismandsudvalget under forsæde af Maria de Lourdes Pintasilgo Bruxelles, oktober 1995-februar 1996 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in Danish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Vores opfattelse af og vore politikker omkring arbejde og aktivitet
Novas cartas portuguesas : edição anotada by Maria Isabel Barreno ( Book )
2 editions published in 2010 in Portuguese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
<> ( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in Greek, Modern and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.00 for <> ... to 1.00 for Para um no ...)
Alternative Names
De Lourdes Pintasilgo, Maria
Lourdes Pintasilgo, Maria de
Pintasilgo, Maria de Lourdes
Pintasilgo María de Lourdes 1930-2004
Pintasilgo, Maria de Lurdes 1930-2004
Pintasilgo, Maria de Lurdes Ruivo da Silva Matos
Pintasilgo, María Lourdes 1930-2004
Pintassilgo, Maria de Lourdes 1930-2004
Ruivo da Silva Matos Pintasilgo, Maria de Lourdes 1930-2004
Languages
Portuguese (27)
English (10)
French (8)
Spanish (5)
Swedish (1)
Danish (1)
Greek, Modern (1)
Dutch (1)
Finnish (1)
Covers