WorldCat Identities

Amyraut, Moïse 1596-1664

Overview
Works: 326 works in 668 publications in 5 languages and 2,896 library holdings
Genres: History  Sermons  Controversial literature  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biography  Dissertations, Academic  Sources  Apologetic works 
Roles: Correspondent, Speaker, Editor, Other, Contributor
Classifications: AC6, 135
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Moïse Amyraut Publications about Moïse Amyraut
Publications by  Moïse Amyraut Publications by Moïse Amyraut
posthumous Publications by Moïse Amyraut, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Moïse Amyraut
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Moïse Amyraut
The evidence of things not seen, or, Diverse scriptural and philosophical discourses, concerning the state of good and holy men after death by Moïse Amyraut ( Book )
6 editions published between 1694 and 1700 in English and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
La morale chrestienne. A Monsieur de Villarnoul by Moïse Amyraut ( Book )
14 editions published between 1652 and 2003 in French and Undetermined and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Syntagma thesium theologicarum in academia Salmuriensi variis temporibus disputatarum ; sub praesidio dd. virorum ss. theologiae professorum, Ludovici Cappelli, Mosis Amyraldi, Iosuae Placaei. Editio secunda by Louis Cappel ( Book )
13 editions published between 1664 and 1665 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Discours de la souveraineté des roys by Moïse Amyraut ( Book )
15 editions published between 1650 and 1981 in French and Undetermined and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Six livres de la vocation des pastevrs. by Moïse Amyraut ( Book )
12 editions published between 1648 and 1649 in 3 languages and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Syntagma thesivm theologicarvm in academia Salmvriensi variis temporibvs dipvtatarvm; by Ludovicus Cappel ( Book )
7 editions published between 1664 and 1665 in Latin and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Mosis Amyraldi De secessione ab Ecclesia romana deque ratione pacis inter Evangelicos by Moïse Amyraut ( Book )
10 editions published between 1647 and 1981 in Latin and Undetermined and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Considerations sur les droits par lesquels le nature a reiglé les mariages. by Moïse Amyraut ( Book )
13 editions published between 1618 and 1648 in French and English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
In symbolum apostolorum exercitatio by Moïse Amyraut ( Book )
8 editions published in 1663 in 3 languages and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Traitté des religions contre ceux qui les estiment toutes indifférentes by Moïse Amyraut ( Book )
14 editions published between 1631 and 1652 in 3 languages and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Apologie pour ceux de la religion by Moïse Amyraut ( Book )
9 editions published between 1641 and 1648 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Brief traitte de la predestination et de ses principales dependances by Moïse Amyraut ( Book )
11 editions published between 1634 and 2000 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sermon sur le suiet de la paix prononcé à Saumur le dimanche dernier de février 1660 by Moïse Amyraut ( Book )
2 editions published in 1660 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Ioannis Cameronis Scoto-Britanni theologi eximij [ta sōzomena] siue opera by John Cameron ( Book )
4 editions published between 1642 and 1659 in Latin and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
De l'elevation de la foy et de l'abaissement de la raison en la creance des mysteres de la religion by Moïse Amyraut ( Book )
11 editions published between 1640 and 1645 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A discourse concerning the divine dreams mention'd in Scripture : together with the marks and characters by which they might be distinguish'd from vain delusions by Moi s̈e Amyraut ( )
1 edition published in 1676 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Traitté des religions contre cevx qvi les estiment tovtes indifferentes : diuisé en trois parties by Moïse Amyraut ( Book )
6 editions published between 1631 and 1652 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.33 for Brief trai ... to 0.95 for Sermon sur ...)
Alternative Names
Amirault, Moïse
Amirault Moïse 1596-1664
Amirault, Moyse, 1596-1664
Amiraut, ..., Mr., 1596-1664
Ammiraldus, Moyses 1596-1664
Amyraldus, Moses
Amyraldus, Moses, 1596-1664
Amyraldus, Moyses.
Amyraldus, Moyses, 1596-1664
Amyrault, Moïse, 1596-1664
Amyrault, Moyse.
Amyrault, Moyse 1596-1664
Amyraut, Moses 1596-1664
Amyraut, Moyse.
Amyraut, Moyse, 1596-1664
Amyravt, Moyse, 1596-1664
Languages
French (109)
English (49)
Latin (44)
German (2)
Malayalam (1)
Covers