WorldCat Identities

Everett (Wash.)

Overview
Works: 101 works in 121 publications in 1 language and 239 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Maps  Genealogy  Environmental impact statements  Charters and articles of incorporation  Cadastral maps  Zoning maps 
Classifications: KFX1416.E47, 351.79771
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Everett (Wash.)
Charter of the city of Everett : adopted April 16, 1912 by Everett (Wash.)( )

3 editions published in 1912 in English and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The charter of the city of Everett adopted Nov. 26, 1907 by Everett (Wash.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1907 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Everett city code : a recodification of the general ordinances of the city of Everett, Washington by Everett (Wash.)( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Contains the Ordinances for Everett, Washington."
Interstate 5 Everett HOV, SR 526 to US 2 vicinity, Snohomish County, Washington : environmental assessment( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Describes the environmental consequences of the development of high occupancy vehicle lanes on I-5, for a length of five miles between SR 526 and East Marine View Drive in the City of Everett
City of Everett comprehensive plan : first adopted August 1994 : prepared in compliance with the Washington Growth Management Act by Everett (Wash.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The first fifty years by Everett (Wash.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

U.S. Navy's proposed Everett "homeport" : draft supplemental environmental impact statement( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual financial report by Wash.) Everett Public Library (Everett( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City of Everett birth register [1881-1911]( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

SR 527/Silver Lake EIS : final environmental impact statement by Everett (Wash.)( Book )

3 editions published between 1994 and 2005 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of the city of Everett, Washington by Everett (Wash.)( )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Management of nuisance aquatic species at Pacific Northwest drinking water utilities by Matthew S McFadden( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Among the nuisance species of concern are algae, the diatom Cyclotella, and the zooplankton species Holopedium gibberum
City of Everett shoreline master program( Book )

3 editions published between 2002 and 2005 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"An ordinance adopting the updated Shoreline Master Program, superseding the existing Shoreline Master Program and amending the Everett Comprehensive Plan and Zoning Code, amending ordinance no. 2021-94 and ordinance no. 1671-89 (title 19 EMC), and repealing ordinance no. 2512-01"--Letter of transmittal
City of Everett death register [1894-1907]( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of Everett, Snohomish Co., Washington by Everett (Wash.)( )

2 editions published between 1950 and 1951 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wildlife habitat management plan for the Henry M. Jackson Hydroelectric Project, Federal Energy Regulatory Commission, Project number 2157( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An urban design plan for the Everett Harborfront( Book )

2 editions published between 1985 and 1987 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City of Everett zoning code by Everett (Wash.)( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.27 for City of Ev ... to 0.87 for The first ...)

Alternative Names
Ai fu li te (Wash.)

Aifulite (Wash.)

City of Everett (Wash.)

Ebaretto (Wash.)

Evereta

Everetas

Everett (kapital sa kondado)

Everett, Wash.

Everett, Washington

Evŭret (Wash.)

Washington (State)

Έβερεττ

Еверет

Еверетт

Евърет

Евърет (Wash.)

Эверетт

Эверетт (Wash.)

אוורט

اورت، واشینقتون

اورت، واشینگتن

إيفرت

ایورٹ

ایوریٹ، واشنگٹن

इवरेट

एवरेट

এভেরেট

એવરેટ

எவரெட்

ఎవరెట్

ಎವೆರೆಟ್ಟ್

එවරට්

เอเวอเรตต์

에버렛

エバレット

エバレット (Wash.)

埃弗里特

埃弗里特 (Wash.)

Languages
English (43)