WorldCat Identities

Kansas City (Kan.)

Overview
Works: 278 works in 344 publications in 1 language and 556 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Periodicals  Census data  History 
Classifications: HJ9013, 917.81
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Kansas City (Kan.)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Kansas City (Kan.)
Revised ordinances, of the city of Kansas City, Kansas, 1902 by Kansas City (Kan.)( )

3 editions published in 1902 in English and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Community renewal program, 1969 : an analysis of community need and renewal potential by Kansas City (Kan.)( Book )

29 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report of Finance Commissioner by Kansas City (Kan.)( )

in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Kansas City (Kan.)( )

in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The comprehensive city plan, Kansas City, Kansas by Harland Bartholomew & Associates( Book )

2 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1988 code of ordinances, City of Kansas City, Kansas : general ordinances of the city by Kansas City (Kan.)( )

in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Code of ordinances, city of Kansas City, Kansas : general ordinances of the city by Kansas City (Kan.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Revised ordinaces of the City of Kansas City, Kansas, 1909 by Kansas City (Kan.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1909 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Growth of the community : part of the revised Kansas City, Kansas, comprehensive plan by Kansas City (Kan.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1954 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Neighborhood business revitalization project by Kansas City (Kan.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprehensive City Demonstration plan : second action year by Kansas City (Kan.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Application to the Department of Housing and Urban Development for a grant to plan a comprehensive City Demonstration program by Kansas City (Kan.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comments regarding the draft performance audit report : reviewing the process of issuing bonds in Wyandotte County and Kansas City, Kansas by Kansas City (Kan.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Change( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wyandotte County population / the Kansas City, Kansas City Planning Department by Kansas City (Kan.)( )

3 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprehensive Model Cities plan, Kansas City, Kansas by Kansas City (Kan.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

25 years of service : Kansas City, Kansas Municipal Plant, water-light-power by Kansas City (Kan.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1940 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maps of 1980 United States census data for Wyandotte County, Kansas by census tract( Book )

2 editions published between 1982 and 1983 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wyandotte County by Kansas City (Kan.)( )

4 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.00 for Fire and e ... to 0.90 for Centennial ...)

Alternative Names
Ahidiilį́įgi Kin Haalʼá

Caayr Kansas, Kansas

Dinas Kansas, Kansas

Kansas City i Kansas

Kansas City, Kan.

Kansas City, Kansas

Kansasurbo (Kansaso)

Kansiopolis

Kanzas Shehiri

Kanzas Siti

Kanzas Sitis

Kanzassitija

Sità ëd Kansas

Thành phố Kansas

Κάνσας Σίτυ

Канзас Сити

Канзас-Сіті

Канзас-Сіці

Կանզաս Սիթի

קנזס סיטי

كانساس سيتي، كانساس

کانزاس‌سیتی

کنساس سٹی، کنساس

कॅन्सस शहर

कन्सास सिटी

ইসাহায়া

કેન્સાસ શહેર

கன்சாஸ் நகரம்

కాన్సాస్ నగరం

ಕಾನ್ಸಾಸ್ ಸಿಟಿ

කැන්සාස් නගරය

เมืองแคนซัส

캔자스시티

カンザスシティ

堪薩斯城

Languages
English (93)