WorldCat Identities

Slidell (La.)

Overview
Works: 14 works in 19 publications in 1 language and 19 library holdings
Genres: Charters and articles of incorporation 
Classifications: KFX2382.S5, 330.976312
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Slidell (La.)
The comprehensive plan for Slidell, Louisiana by Inc Community Planners( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Code of ordinances, city of Slidell, Louisiana : General Ordinances of the city. by Slidell (La.)( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A home rule charter for the city of Slidell by Slidell (La.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Subdivision regulations for Slidell, Louisiana by Slidell (La.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Charter of the city of Slidell, Louisiana by Slidell (La.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Slidell tomorrow : the 20-year master plan : Slidell master plan--phase 2 : final submittal to City of Slidell by Urban Systems Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Slidell zoning ordinance by Slidell (La.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Source separation implementation plan by Jefferson, Orleans, St. Bernard and St. Tammany Parishes Regional Planning Commission( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Analysis of growth trends and land development/absorption in Slidell and its surroundings : prepared for the City of Slidell ... by Ivan J Miestchovich( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Capital budget and five year capital improvement program, 1980-1985 by Slidell (La.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City of Slidell zoning ordinance by Slidell (La.)( )

in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

201 facilities plan and environmental information document amendment( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This amendment updates the original 201 plan and EID of 1978 as to current population growth, wastewater flow estimates, and effects on the environment. The area covered is the Basin 500 collection system (mostly the older parts of Slidell along Highway 11)
Doing business with the City of Slidell : a manual describing licensing, permit and review requirements and procedures in Slidell( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Master drainage plan for the community development block grant target area (CDBG phase II - task order no. 1)( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Presents several engineering schemes for draining the central part of Slidell (Olde Town, Possum Hollow, Daney Street, etc.) by constructing new ditches and increasing the capacity of the City Barn Pumping Station
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.32 (from 0.13 for Charter of ... to 1.00 for City of Sl ...)

Alternative Names
Слайдел

Слајдел

סלידל

اسلایدل، لوئیزیانا

سلایڈیل، لوزیانا

سليدل

スライデル (ルイジアナ州)

斯莱德尔

Languages
English (19)