WorldCat Identities

Weston, Paul 1912-1996

Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Paul Weston
 
Most widely held works by Paul Weston
And then we wrote : American composers and lyricists sing, play, and conduct their own songs by Victor Herbert( Recording )

4 editions published between 1977 and 2007 in Undetermined and English and held by 497 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The good feeling by Christian McBride Big Band( Recording )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 305 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The debut album for the Christian McBride Big Band
Ella Fitzgerald : Ken Burns jazz by Ella Fitzgerald( Recording )

2 editions published in 2000 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 289 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The complete Blue Note recordings by Thelonious Monk( Recording )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 265 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thelonious himself by Thelonious Monk( Recording )

2 editions published in 1987 in No Linguistic content and English and held by 211 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The best of the song books by Ella Fitzgerald( Recording )

4 editions published between 1993 and 1994 in English and held by 201 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The great American songbook by Carmen McRae( Recording )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 198 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Solomon Jazz Collection
16 most requested songs by Doris Day( Recording )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 187 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ella Fitzgerald sings the Irving Berlin song book by Irving Berlin( Recording )

3 editions published between 1986 and 2000 in English and held by 169 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

16 biggest hits by Rosemary Clooney( Recording )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 154 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contains 11 of her 16 biggest hits from this period, including her four number one singles, Come on-a My House; Half as Much; Hey There; and This Ole House, and more
Johnny Mercer by Johnny Mercer( Recording )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sentimental journey. pop vocal classics( Recording )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Irving Berlin songbook by Irving Berlin( Recording )

9 editions published between 1958 and 1986 in English and Undetermined and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sentimental journey. pop vocal classics( Recording )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Songs from the girl singer : a musical autobiography by Rosemary Clooney( Recording )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"The essential musical companion to Girl Singer: An Autobiography (Doubleday Books), this special 2-CD retrospective highlights some of the most treasured recordings in the extraordinary life and career of America's most beloved "girl singer." Featuring both classic and rare Rosemary Clooney performances with artists such as Frank Sinatra, Bob Hope, The Duke Ellington Orchestra, The Nelson Riddle Orchestra."
Peggy Lee & Benny Goodman : the complete recordings, 1941-1947 by Peggy Lee( Recording )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Irving Berlin songbook by Irving Berlin( Recording )

3 editions published in 1986 in Undetermined and English and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The birth of a label : the first years, 1942-43( Recording )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atomic platters( Visual )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Something cool : the complete mono & stereo versions by June Christy( Recording )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.31 (from 0.21 for The birth ... to 0.99 for Beau, Henr ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Edwards, Jonathan

Edwards, Jonathan 1912-1996

Paul Weston Amerikaans muzikant (1912-1996)

Paul Weston chef d'orchestre et arrangeur de jazz

Paul Weston US-amerikanischer Jazz-Pianist und -Komponist

Weston

Wetstein, Paul.

Wetstein Paul 1912-1996

Пол Уэстон

پل وستون

Languages
English (35)