WorldCat Identities

Belshaw, Horace 1898-1962

Overview
Works: 100 works in 278 publications in 4 languages and 2,417 library holdings
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: DU405,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Horace Belshaw
 
Most widely held works by Horace Belshaw
New Zealand by Horace Belshaw( Book )

17 editions published between 1945 and 1982 in English and held by 682 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population growth and levels of consumption, with special reference to countries in Asia by Horace Belshaw( Book )

31 editions published between 1956 and 1960 in English and Undetermined and held by 461 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agricultural credit in economically underdeveloped countries by Horace Belshaw( Book )

18 editions published between 1959 and 1965 in English and Undetermined and held by 216 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agricultural organization in New Zealand; a survey of land utilization, farm organization, finance and marketing by New Zealand Institute of International Affairs( Book )

10 editions published between 1930 and 1936 in English and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the Mission on Community Organization and Development in South and Southeast Asia a report by United Nations Mission on Community Organization and Development in South and Southeast Asia( Book )

1 edition published in 1953 in English and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The provision of credit with special reference to agriculture by Horace Belshaw( Book )

12 editions published in 1931 in English and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recovery measures in New Zealand; a comparison with the new deal in the United States by Horace Belshaw( Book )

5 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The communities project approach to economic development by Horace Belshaw( Book )

10 editions published between 1955 and 1981 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agricultural reconstruction in the Far East by Horace Belshaw( Book )

5 editions published between 1947 and 1988 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land tenure and the problem of tenurial reform in New Zealand by Horace Belshaw( Book )

8 editions published between 1946 and 1948 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Standards of living, wages and prices by Horace Belshaw( Book )

4 editions published in 1941 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Douglas fallacy by Horace Belshaw( Book )

6 editions published between 1933 and 1934 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Credit agricole dans les pays économiquement sous-développés by Horace Belshaw( Book )

9 editions published between 1957 and 1959 in French and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Programme for peace by League of Nations Union of New Zealand( Book )

3 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statement prepared by the authors as members of a Committee on Peace Aims of the League of Nations Union of New Zealand and adopted by the union
A general survey of problems of reconstruction by Horace Belshaw( Book )

4 editions published between 1941 and 1943 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reconstruction in New Zealand, with special reference to international aspects by Horace Belshaw( Book )

3 editions published between 1944 and 1945 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El crédito agrícola en los países económicamente sub desarrollados by Horace Belshaw( Book )

7 editions published between 1959 and 1968 in Spanish and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A New Zealand view of the war and peace aims in the Pacific by New Zealand Institute of International Affairs( Book )

3 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the mission on community organization and development in South and Southeast Asia : a report prepared for the Technical Assistance Administration of the United Nations by Horace Belshaw( Book )

10 editions published in 1953 in 3 languages and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Immigration problems and policies by Horace Belshaw( Book )

4 editions published in 1952 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.60 (from 0.43 for New Zealan ... to 0.92 for Le Credit ...)

New Zealand
Alternative Names
Belshaw, H.

Belshaw, H. 1898-

Belshaw, H. 1898-1962

Belshaw, H. (Horace), 1898-

Belshaw, H. (Horace), 1898-1962

Horace Belshaw Teacher, economist, university professor

Languages
English (151)

French (9)

Spanish (7)

German (1)

Covers