WorldCat Identities

Young, Robert F.

Overview
Works: 51 works in 87 publications in 4 languages and 697 library holdings
Genres: Fiction 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HF5823, 659.1
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Robert F Young Publications about Robert F Young
Publications by  Robert F Young Publications by Robert F Young
posthumous Publications by Robert F Young, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Robert F Young
 
Most widely held works by Robert F Young
The worlds of Robert F. Young; sixteen stories of science fiction and fantasy by Robert F Young ( Book )
5 editions published between 1965 and 1966 in English and held by 194 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Eridahn by Robert F Young ( Book )
1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Cooperative advertising, its uses and effectiveness : some preliminary hypotheses by Robert F Young ( Book )
4 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A glass of stars by Robert F Young ( Book )
1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The last Yggdrasill by Robert F Young ( Book )
3 editions published between 1952 and 1982 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Vizier's second daughter by Robert F Young ( Book )
2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Starfinder by Robert F Young ( Book )
1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Star Mother by Robert F Young ( )
2 editions published between 2008 and 2013 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A touching story of the most enduring love in all eternity
A Knyght Ther Was by Robert F Young ( )
3 editions published between 2010 and 2014 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Robert F. Young was a Hugo Award nominated American science fiction writer. This is one of his stories
Collector's Item by Robert F Young ( )
1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Managing cooperative advertising : a strategic approach by Robert F Young ( Book )
6 editions published between 1983 and 1984 in English and Undetermined and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Favorite science fiction stories ( Recording )
1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The fifth set of Favorite Science Fiction stories contains the following titles. The Skull, Sam, This is You, Manners of the Age and many more great stories
Urban ecology by Robert F Young ( Book )
3 editions published between 2006 and 2012 in English and Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The explosion of human population and the growing pressure on the global environment has created worldwide concern over the future sustainability of human communities and the ecosystems upon which they depend. The unprecedented concentration of this rising population in the world' s cities has yielded both a renewed interest and exciting advancements in urban ecology and green city planning. Examining how innovations in archeology, urban history, urban and landscape ecology, and environmental city planning and design present a new
Tanpopomusume by Robert F Young ( Book )
4 editions published in 2013 in Japanese and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The worlds of Robert F. Young : sixteen stories of sf and fantasy by Robert F Young ( Book )
2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Baleinier de la nuit : roman by Robert F Young ( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Alors que Starfinder est sur le point de détruire le centre nerveux d'une baleine spatiale, dont on destine la carcasse à la cybernétisation, il se lie d'amitié avec l'animal et s'enfuit pour vivre mille aventures et rencontrer l'amour éternel
La quête de la sainte grille by Robert F Young ( Book )
2 editions published in 1975 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Le léviathan de l'espace : nouvelles by Robert F Young ( Book )
2 editions published in 1985 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Le pays d'Esprit : nouvelles by Robert F Young ( Book )
1 edition published in 1982 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Baleinier de la nuit ; Le dernier Yggdrasill by Robert F Young ( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.40 (from 0.10 for Favorite s ... to 1.00 for Le léviat ...)
Alternative Names
I︠A︡ng, Robert
Young Robert 1915-1986
Young Robert F.
Янг, Роберт
ヤング, ロバート・F
Languages
English (33)
French (7)
Japanese (4)
Russian (1)
Covers