WorldCat Identities

Proyek Dinamika Kependudukan Indonesia

Overview
Works: 9 works in 14 publications in 2 languages and 67 library holdings
Genres: Census  Statistics‡vVital 
Classifications: HB3647, 614.5992
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Proyek Dinamika Kependudukan Indonesia
Sensus penduduk 1961 : penduduk desa Sulawesi dan Maluku ( Book )
2 editions published in 1980 in Indonesian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sensus penduduk 1961 : penduduk desa Kalimantan ( Book )
2 editions published in 1980 in Indonesian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sensus penduduk 1961 : penduduk desa Sumatera ( Book )
2 editions published in 1980 in Indonesian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sensus penduduk 1961 : penduduk desa Bali dan Nusatenggara ( Book )
2 editions published in 1980 in Indonesian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sensus penduduk 1961 : penduduk desa Jawa ( Book )
2 editions published in 1980 in Indonesian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Usul penyempurnaan definisi rumah tangga dari sensus penduduk 1971 by Petrus Ngapuli( Book )
1 edition published in 1977 in Indonesian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Suggestions for improving the definition of household based on the 1971 census
Indonesia's changing population by Terence H Hull( Book )
1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Levels and trends of infant and child mortality in Indonesia by Terence H Hull( Book )
in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Meningkatkan dayaguna inform asi ketenagakerjaan. by Paul Sitohang( Book )
in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.95 (from 0.00 for Meningkatk ... to 0.97 for Sensus pen ...)
Alternative Names
Indonesia. Biro Pusat Statistik. Indonesian Population Dynamics Project
Indonesia. Biro Pusat Statistik. Proyek Dinamika Kependudukan Indonesia
Indonesian Population Dynamics Project
Universitas Gadjah Mada. Lembaga Kependudukan. Indonesian Population Dynamics Project
Universitas Gadjah Mada. Lembaga Kependudukan. Proyek Dinamika Kependudukan Indonesia
Universitas Gajah Mada. Proyek Dinamika Kependudukan Indonesia
Languages
Indonesian (11)
English (1)