WorldCat Identities

Baldrige, Malcolm 1922-1987

Overview
Works: 47 works in 60 publications in 2 languages and 732 library holdings
Genres: Census data  Reference works  History  Classification  Trials, litigation, etc 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Malcolm Baldrige
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Malcolm Baldrige
The story of the United States Patent and Trademark Office by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The U.S. automobile industry, 1983 : report to the Congress from the Secretary of Commerce( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The U.S. automobile industry, 1982 : report to the Congress from the Secretary of Commerce( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Characteristics of the population below the poverty level : 1981 by Carol Fendler( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Baldrige health care criteria for performance excellence( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Created by Congress in 1987, the Baldrige Program helps organizations improve their performance and succeed in the competitive global marketplace
Foreign direct investment in the united states, 1980 by U.S. Department of commerce( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

1980 census of population by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Dresser Industries, et. al. v. Baldrige, et. al. : review of agency action by inc Dresser Industries( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

1980 census of population by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

1980 census of population by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

1980 census of population : alphabetical index of industries and occupations by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Economics USA. what in the world is a dollar worth?( Visual )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Shows the effect of exchange rates on trade, domestic economic growth, and inflation. Examines the history of the development of flexible exchange rates including the U.N. Bretton Woods Conference, the Plaza Accord of 1985 and the Louvre Accord of 1987, with emphasis on how governments tried to control movements in the exchange rates in a flexible system
1980 census of population by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Money income of households in the United States: 1979( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Comments on the thirteenth annual report of the National Advisory Committee on Oceans and Atmosphere by Malcolm Baldrige( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Premio Nacional de Calidad : el perfil de los ganadores : 1988-1992 by Malcolm Baldrige( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

1980 census of population by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

U.S. direct investment abroad, 1966 : final data : a supplement to the Survey of current business by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

National Business Gifts Committee : operating plan by Campaign for Yale( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Money income of households, families, and persons in the United States: 1981( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.53 (from 0.33 for ISO 9000 a ... to 0.99 for Baldrige, ...)

Alternative Names
Baldrige, Howard Malcolm.

Baldrige, Howard Malcolm, 1922-1987

Malcolm Baldrige

Malcolm Baldrige Amerikaans politicus (1922-1987)

Malcolm Baldrige amerykański polityk

Malcolm Baldrige, Jr. US-amerikanesche Politiker

Malcolm Baldrige mlajši

Malcolm Baldrige US-amerikanischer Unternehmer, Politiker und Manager

Малкольм Болдридж

Малкольм Болдрідж

הווארד בולדרייג'

مالكولم بالدريدج، الابن سياسي أمريكي

馬爾科姆·鮑德里奇

Languages
Covers
The pocket guide to the Baldrige Award criteria