WorldCat Identities

Maclagan, Michael

Overview
Works: 26 works in 142 publications in 4 languages and 3,063 library holdings
Genres: History  Genealogy  Archives  Church history  Catalogs  Biography  Military history 
Roles: Author, Editor, Author of introduction, Other
Classifications: CR1605, 929.7
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Michael Maclagan
The city of Constantinople by Michael Maclagan( Book )

21 editions published in 1968 in English and German and held by 965 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lines of succession : heraldry of the royal families of Europe by Jiří Louda( Book )

45 editions published between 1981 and 2004 in 3 languages and held by 928 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A comprehensive account of both the heraldic and the genealogical history of European royalty
Heraldry of the royal families of Europe by Jiří Louda( Book )

7 editions published between 1981 and 1991 in English and held by 548 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Starting with the eleventh century, this book presents the heraldic shields as well as the genealogy of all the royal families of Europe, past and present
"Clemency" Canning : Charles John, 1st Earl Canning, Governor-General and Viceroy of India, 1856-1862 by Michael Maclagan( Book )

14 editions published between 1962 and 1982 in English and held by 342 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A catalogue of Welsh manuscripts in the College of Arms by College of Arms (Great Britain)( Book )

7 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les dynasties d'Europe : héraldique et généalogie des familles impériales et royales by Jiří Louda( Book )

20 editions published between 1984 and 1995 in 3 languages and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Byzantine art and its influences by David Talbot Rice( Book )

4 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trinity college 1555-1955 by Michael Maclagan( Book )

2 editions published in 1955 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Clemency Canning by Michael Maclagan( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bede, the ecclesiastical history of the English nation : Books I and II by Bede( Book )

1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Ecclesiastical History of the English Nation. Books I and II. Newly translated into English with notes and introduction by Michael Maclagan by Bede( Book )

3 editions published in 1949 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trinity college : a short guide and history by Michael Maclagan( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trinity College, 1555-1955. [By] M. Maclagan by Trinity College (University of Oxford)( Book )

2 editions published in 1955 in Undetermined and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In memoriam Basil Fulford Lowther Clarke, born 6th March, 1908 - died 27th January, 1978 ... by Michael Maclagan( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ecclesiastical history of the English nation by Bede( Book )

1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The good society by G. M Young( Book )

1 edition published in 1953 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Tanfield Tomb by Michael Maclagan( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Governors-General of India by Michael Maclagan( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The white mutiny by Michael Maclagan( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.43 (from 0.27 for Heraldry o ... to 0.93 for Philobiblo ...)

Lines of succession : heraldry of the royal families of Europe
Alternative Names
Mac Lagan Michael

Mc Lagan Michael

Mclagan Michael

Michael Maclagan Brits genealoog (1914-2003)

Michael Maclagan Historian

Languages
English (112)

French (18)

German (1)

Czech (1)

Covers