WorldCat Identities

Jensen, Ronald Björn

Overview
Works: 34 works in 112 publications in 5 languages and 2,262 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Guidebooks 
Roles: Author, Editor, Thesis advisor
Classifications: QA248, 512.817
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ronald Björn Jensen
Modelle der Mengenlehre. Widerspruchsfreiheit und Unabhängigkeit der Kontinuum-Hypothese und des Auswahlaxioms by Ronald Björn Jensen( Book )

36 editions published between 1967 and 2007 in 5 languages and held by 446 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Set theory and model theory : proceedings of an informal symposium held at Bonn, June 1-3, 1979 by Ronald Björn Jensen( Book )

24 editions published between 1981 and 2008 in English and German and held by 419 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Coding the universe by A Beller( Book )

13 editions published between 1982 and 2008 in English and held by 342 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Axiomatic set theory is the concern of this book
How to stay in London for less : short-term apartments ideal for all travelers by Diana Jensen( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ceramic capacitors : a comparative investigation of the quality and stability of 23 manufactures and types, including disc, plate and multilayer capacitors by U Fabricius( Book )

3 editions published in 1979 in English and Danish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Investigation of 3rd-harmonic measurements used as reliability indicators for fixed capacitors by Ronald Björn Jensen( Book )

2 editions published between 1984 and 1987 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aluminium electrolytic capacitors : a comparative investigation of the quality and stability of 26 manufactures by Reiner B Jensen( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Des Moines Area : past, present and future : population trends with social and economic characteristics( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aluminium electrolytic capacitors. - 2 : a comparative investigation of the quality and stability of 11 manufactures and types for switching mode applications by Reiner B Jensen( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Modified finite element method modelling fracture mechanical failure in wooden beams by Ralph Bo Jensen( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unabhängigkeit in Teilsystemen der elementaren Zahlentheorie by Ronald Björn Jensen( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Afkoblingskondensatorer : undersøgelse af plastog keramikkondensatorers effektivitet som afkoblingskomponenter by Reiner B Jensen( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aluminium electrolytic capacitors( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Combinatorial applications of the core model by David Walker( )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Mengenlehre 07.01. - 13.01.1996( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Trimming potentiometers : a comparative investigation of the quality and stability of 20 variants from 10 manufacturers by Reiner B Jensen( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The development of individual weaving, oil painting, and sculpture projects by Ronald Björn Jensen( )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Stufen der konstruktiblen Hierarchie by Ronald Björn Jensen( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.11 for Coding the ... to 0.98 for Aluminium ...)

Set theory and model theory : proceedings of an informal symposium held at Bonn, June 1-3, 1979
Alternative Names
Jensen, R.

Jensen, R. B.

Jensen, R. B. (Ronald Björn)

Jensen, R. (Ronald)

Jensen, Ronald B. 1936-

Jensen, Ronald Björn 1936-

Ronald Jensen Amerikaans wiskundige

Ronald Jensen amerikansk matematikar

Ronald Jensen amerikansk matematiker

Ronald Jensen mathématicien américain

Ronald Jensen US-amerikanischer Mathematiker

رونالد ینسن ریاضی‌دان آمریکایی

Languages
English (58)

German (32)

Danish (4)

French (1)

Germanic (1)

Covers
Set theory and model theory : proceedings of an informal symposium held at Bonn, June 1-3, 1979Coding the universeHow to stay in London for less : short-term apartments ideal for all travelers