WorldCat Identities

Oakland County (Mich.)

Overview
Works: 203 works in 256 publications in 1 language and 7,381 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Biography  Directories  History 
Classifications: QE75, 333.7316
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Oakland County (Mich.)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Oakland County (Mich.)
Pontiac-Oakland County legal news : official newspaper of the Oakland County Courts( )

in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Water resources in a rapidly growing region--Oakland County, Michigan by Stephen S Aichele( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1980 census income and population data Oakland County, Michigan : by county, community, census tract and block group by Gordon A Lambert( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1980 census : population by census tract for Oakland County( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Conserve Oakland County's natural resources! : a manual for planning and implementation( Book )

3 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arsenic, nitrate, and chloride in groundwater, Oakland County, Michigan by Steve S Aichele( Book )

22 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Board of Commissioners ... budget and general appropriations act by Oakland County (Mich.)( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Meeting by Oakland County (Mich.)( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Equalization, Oakland County, Michigan by Oakland County (Mich.)( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Apportionment of local tax rates by Oakland County (Mich.)( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memorial of the new Oakland county building, its progress and dedication by Oakland County (Mich.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1905 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Small area forecast : version 80( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Financial statements by Oakland County (Mich.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oakland County Court House directory( Book )

2 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Oakland County (Mich.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stream-water quality during storm-runoff events and low-flow periods in the St. Clair River/Lake St. Clair Basin, Michigan by T. L Weaver( )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preliminary survey of antibiotic-resistant fecal indicator bacteria and pathogenic Escherichia coli from river-water samples collected in Oakland County, Mich., 2003 by Lisa R Fogarty( )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Effects of urban land-use change on streamflow and water quality in Oakland County, Michigan, 1970-2003, as inferred from urban gradient and temporal analysis by Steve S Aichele( )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arsenic, nitrate, and chloride in groundwater, Oakland County, Michigan by Steve S Aichele( )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oakland County community college study by Oakland County (Mich.)( )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.51 (from 0.00 for Pontiac-Oa ... to 0.90 for [Assessmen ...)

Alternative Names
Comitatul Oakland, Michigan

comté d'Oakland

Condado de Oakland

Condado han Oakland

Contea di Oakland

Hrabstwo Oakland

Michigan

Oakland Co., Mich.

Oakland Comitatus

Oakland konderria (Michigan)

Oakland Kūn

Oakland megye

Quận Oakland

Окленд

Округ Оукланд

Оукланд

Օկլենդ շրջան

اوکلینڈ کاؤنٹی، مشی گن

آکلینڈ کاؤنٹی

شهرستان اوکلاند، میشیگان

مقاطعة أوكلاند، ميشيغان

ওকল্যান্ড কাউন্টি

오클랜드 군

オークランド郡

奥克兰县

Languages
English (85)