WorldCat Identities

Low, Nathanael 1740-1808

Overview
Works: 143 works in 983 publications in 1 language and 16,273 library holdings
Genres: Registers (Lists)  Portraits  History 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: Z1215, 529.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Nathanael Low
An astronomical diary ; or, almanack for the year of Christian aera, 1772 ... Calculated for the meridian of Boston, in New-England, lat. 42 deg. 25 min. north. by Nathanael Low( Book )

25 editions published between 1771 and 2005 in English and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An astronomical diary: or almanack, for the year of Christian aera, 1780 ... Calculated for the meridian of Boston in America ; latitude 42 degrees 35 minutes north. by Nathanael Low( Book )

18 editions published in 1779 in English and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An astronomical diary: or, almanack for the year of Christian aera, 1775 by Nathanael Low( Book )

14 editions published between 1774 and 2005 in English and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An astronomical diary or, almanack, for the year of Christian aera, 1778 ... Calculated for the meridian of Boston in America ; lat. 42 deg. 25 min. north. by Nathanael Low( Book )

16 editions published between 1777 and 2005 in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An astronomical diary: or almanack for the year of Christian aera, 1779 ... Calculated for the meridian of Boston, in New-England. Lat. 42 deg. 25 min. north. by Nathanael Low( Book )

9 editions published in 1778 in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An astronomical diary ; or, almanack for the year of Christian aera, 1771 ... Calculated for the meridian of Boston, in New-England, lat. 42 deg. 25 min. north. by Nathanael Low( Book )

14 editions published between 1770 and 2005 in English and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An astronomical diary ; or, almanack for the year of Christian aera, 1774. by Nathanael Low( Book )

14 editions published between 1773 and 1774 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An astronomical diary: or almanack, for the year of Christian aera 1795 ... Calculated for the meridian of Boston in America. Latitude 42 deg. 25 min. north. by Nathanael Low( Book )

8 editions published in 1794 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An astronomical diary: or almanack, for the year of Christian aera, 1781 ... Calculated for the meridian of Boston in America ; latitude 42 degrees 25 minutes north. by Nathanael Low( Book )

8 editions published in 1780 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An astronomical diary: or almanack, for the year of Christian aera, 1782 ... Calculated for the meridian of Boston, in America, latitude 42 degrees, 25 minutes north. by Nathanael Low( Book )

9 editions published in 1781 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.57 for An astrono ... to 0.66 for An astrono ...)

Alternative Names
Low, Nathaniel

Languages
English (298)