WorldCat Identities

Trinidad Legislative Council

Overview
Works: 386 works in 533 publications in 1 language and 1,447 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  History  Maps  Classification  Constitution 
Classifications: HN192.5, 309.1729
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Trinidad
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Trinidad
West Indian social problems; a sociological perspective by Malcolm Cross( Book )

3 editions published between 1970 and 1976 in English and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Flora of Trinidad and Tobago by Trinidad( Book )

in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report by Trinidad( Book )

8 editions published between 1902 and 1976 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Overseas trade : monthly report by Trinidad and Tobago( )

in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The economics of nationhood by Trinidad and Tobago( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hansard proceedings and debates by Trinidad( )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ECRL, a regional experiment. A report on the progress of the Eastern Caribbean Regional Library, 1941-1950 by Trinidad( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notes on the silviculture of the more important timber trees of Trinidad and Tobago, with information on the formation of woods by Reginald Charles Marshall( Book )

2 editions published in 1930 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of the colony of Trinidad and Tobago : 1931 : Laid before the Legislative council on the 4th November, 1932 by Trinidad( Book )

7 editions published in 1933 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trade and taxes commission, Trinidad, 1886 by Trinidad( )

4 editions published in 1886 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population census 1960 [of] Trinidad and Tobago by Trinidad( Book )

in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Administrative report of the conservator of forests by Trinidad( )

in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bulletin of miscellaneous information by Trinidad. Botanical Department( )

in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Colony of Trinidad and Tobago census album by Trinidad( )

2 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Trinidad( )

in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report by Trinidad( )

in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report to the Honourable the Premier by the Honourable Ulric Lee on the reorganisation of the public service by Trinidad( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census [of the] Colony of Trinidad and Tobago, 1946 by Trinidad( Book )

3 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cocoa industry of Trinidad by Trinidad( Book )

2 editions published in 1931 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bulletin of the Dept. of Agriculture, Trinidad and Tobago by Trinidad( )

in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.61 for West India ... to 0.89 for The legisl ...)

Alternative Names
Enez Trinidad

Illa de Trinitat

Illa Trinidad

Insula Trinitatis

Isla Trinidad

Oileán na Tríonóide

Trianaid

Trinidad an Tobago

Trinidad (pulo sa Trinidad ug Tobago)

Trinidāda

Trinidadas

Trinidado

Trinité

Trynidad

Τρινιντάντ

Востраў Трынідад

Тринидад

Тринідад

Трынідад

Տրինիդադ

טרינידד

ترنداد

ترينيداد

ترینیداد

ٹرینیڈاڈ

ट्रिनिडाड

त्रिनिदाद

டிரினிடாட்

ထရီနီဒတ်ကျွန်း

ტრინიდადი

트리니다드 섬

トリニダード島

千里達島

特立尼达岛

Languages
English (101)