WorldCat Identities

Cullum, George Washington

Overview
Works: 26 works in 31 publications in 1 language and 58 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Registers (Lists) 
Roles: Author
Classifications: E12, 355.55
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by George Washington Cullum
Halleck's International law, or, Rules regulating the intercourse of states in peace and war by Sherston Baker( )

1 edition published in 1908 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biographical sketch of Brigadier-General Sylvanus Thayer : Superintendent of the U.S. Military Academy, July 28, 1817, to July 1, 1833 by George W Cullum( Book )

2 editions published in 1883 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biographical register of the officers and graduates of the u. s. military : 1841-1867 by George W Cullum( Book )

3 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Spain : the Orient and the Occident by George W Cullum( Book )

1 edition published in 1889 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Register of the Officers and Graduates of the ... Academy ... from March 16, 1802, to January 1, 1850. Compiled by Captain G. W. Cullum, etc by United States Military Academy( Book )

1 edition published in 1850 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biographical register of the officers and graduates of the U.S. Military Academy at West Point, New York since its establishment in 1802 by George W Cullum( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elements of Military Art and History ... translated ... by G. W. Cullum by Ed. de La Barre Duparcq( Book )

1 edition published in 1863 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biographical Register of the Officers and Graduates of the U.S. Military Academy, at West Point, N.Y., from its establishment ... 1802, to the Army re-organization of 1866, 67. By ... G.W. Cullum by United States Military Academy( Book )

2 editions published in 1868 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biographical sketch of Isaac I. Hayes by George W Cullum( Book )

1 edition published in 1881 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Major-General Richard Montgomery by George W Cullum( Book )

1 edition published in 1884 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Biographical Register of the ... Academy ... By ... G.W. Cullum ... Third edition ... extended by United States Military Academy( Book )

1 edition published in 1891 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Biographical sketch of major-general richard montgomery of the continental by George W Cullum( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

In memory of Col. James Monroe. Died September 7, 1870; aged 71 by George W Cullum( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Biographical register of the officers by George W Cullum( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Campaigns of the war of 1812-15, against Great Britain : sketched and criticised, with brief biographies of the American engineers by George W Cullum( Book )

1 edition published in 1879 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Register of the officers and graduates of the U.S. military academy, at West Point, N.Y., from March 16, 1802, to January 1, 1850 by George W Cullum( Book )

1 edition published in 1850 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.33 for Biographic ... to 0.97 for Biographic ...)

Biographical register of the officers
Alternative Names
Cullum, Geo. W. 1809-1892

Cullum, Geo. W. (George Washington), 1809-1892

Cullum, George Washington 1809-1892

George Washington Cullum Amerikaans officier (1809-1892)

Каллум, Джордж Вашингтон

Languages
English (21)

Covers