WorldCat Identities

Kumāra, Śāntā

Overview
Works: 47 works in 78 publications in 4 languages and 429 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Short stories, Hindi 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: PK2098.K7995, B
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Śāntā Kumāra
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Śāntā Kumāra
Mr̥gatr̥shṇā by Śāntā Kumāra( Book )

6 editions published between 1986 and 2015 in 3 languages and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vr̥ndā : [upanyāsa] by Śāntā Kumāra( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in Hindi and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Śāntākumāra, samagra sāhitya by Śāntā Kumāra( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in Hindi and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Complete works of Śāntā Kumāra, Hindi author and chief minister of Himachal Pradesh, India
Jyotirmayī by Śāntā Kumāra( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in Hindi and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Anthology of short stories written during the internal emergency in India, 1975-1977, by the Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh and his wife, inside and outside of prison respectively
Dhaulādhāra by Santosha Śailajā( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in Hindi and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Himālaya para lāla chāyā ; Bhārata para Cīnī ākramaṇa kā aitihāsika evaṃ vivecanātmaka adhyayana. by Śāntā Kumāra( Book )

4 editions published between 1965 and 2016 in Hindi and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On Sino-Indian border dispute
Tilakarāja Gosvāmī kā sāhityika paridr̥śya( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Hindi and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Articles on the literary works of Tilakarāja Gosvāmī, born 1930, Hindi author
Qaidī by Śāntā Kumāra( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in Hindi and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dharatī hai balidāna kī; Svatantratā saṅgrāma ke romāñcakārī kraānti itihāsa kī kuch cinagāriyam̐ by Śāntā Kumāra( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in Hindi and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tumhāre pyāra kī pātī by Śāntā Kumāra( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Hindi and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Betavā kī lahareṃ : [kahānī-saṅgraha] by Śāntā Kumāra( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Hindi and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stories based on social themes; previously published in magazines
Kaba taka pukārūṃ by Śāntā Kumāra( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Hindi and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Badalatā yuga, badalate cintana : Himācala ke mukhya mantrī ke 28 Jūna 77 se 15 Apraila 79 taka ke cune hue bhāshaṇoṃ kā saṅkalana by Śāntā Kumāra( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in Hindi and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mana ke mīta by Śāntā Kumāra( )

2 editions published in 1977 in Undetermined and Hindi and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kaidi by Śāntā Kumāra( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in Hindi and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dharti hai balidan ki by Śāntā Kumāra( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A chief minister's prison diary by Śāntā Kumāra( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in Undetermined and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prison diary written during the internal emergency in India, 1975-1977, by the Hindi poet and Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh
A patriot monk : Swami Vivekananda by Śāntā Kumāra( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Andhere ke dīpa by Śāntā Kumāra( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Hindi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Articles based on corruption in Indian politics
Soziale Gruppenarbeit : Anforderungen an das Leiten von Sozialen Gruppen by Śāntā Kumāra( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.30 for Mañjila a ... to 0.98 for Andhere ke ...)

Alternative Names
Kumar, Shanta

Kumar, Shanta 1934-

Kumāra, Śāntā

Kumāra, Śāntā 1934-

Śāntā Kumāra

Śāntākumāra

Shanta Kumar

Shanta Kumar 1934-

Shanta Kumar Indiaas politicus

Shanta Kumar Indian politician

Shanta Kumar indisk politikar

Shanta Kumar indisk politiker

Shanta Kumar personnalité politique indienne

Shanta Kumar político indio

Shantakumar

शांता कुमार

શાંતા કુમાર

சாந்தகுமார்

శాంత కుమార్

尚塔·庫馬爾

Languages