WorldCat Identities

Dickinson County (Mich.). Planning Commission

Overview
Works: 39 works in 54 publications in 1 language and 105 library holdings
Genres: Maps  History  Genealogy  Road maps  Periodicals  Tourist maps 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Dickinson County (Mich.).
 
Most widely held works by Dickinson County (Mich.).
Dickinson County land use report 1940 by Dickinson County (Mich.)( )

3 editions published in 1940 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of Dickinson County, Michigan by Dickinson County (Mich.)( )

6 editions published between 1951 and 1977 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dickinson County, Michigan : from earliest times through the twenties by William John Cummings( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Dickinson County (Mich.)( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Future land use plan : City of Norway, Michigan by Vilican-Leman & Associates( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rural zoning ordinance for Dickinson county, Michigan by Dickinson County (Mich.)( )

3 editions published in 1941 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Future land use plan : City of Iron Mountain, Michigan by Vilican-Leman & Associates( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Future land use plan : Dickinson County, Michigan by Vilican-Leman & Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Examination of the accounts and records of Dickinson County for the year ended by Dickinson County (Mich.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Future land use plan by Dickinson County (Mich.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dickinson County : vacation paradise( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Public school and residential plan, Dickinson County, Michigan by Dickinson County (Mich.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Examination of the records and accounts of Dickinson County for the calendar year of by Dickinson County (Mich.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Industrial economic base : Dickinson County, Michigan by Dickinson County (Mich.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The second of two memorandums discussing courthouse needs and plans in Dickinson County by Vilican-Leman & Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Housing study : County of Dickinson, Michigan by Dickinson County (Mich.)( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Recreation plans for the three cities of Iron Mountain, Kingsford, and Norway, Michigan by Dickinson County (Mich.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Questionnaire tabulations from the Dickinson County citizen survey by Dickinson County (Mich.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Influence areas and population : Dickinson County, Michigan by Dickinson County (Mich.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Commercial economic base, Norway, Michigan by Vilican-Leman & Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.60 for Dickinson ... to 0.91 for Rural zoni ...)

Alternative Names
Comitatul Dickinson, Michigan

comté de Dickinson

Condado de Dickinson

Condado han Dickinson

contea de Dickinson

contea di Dickinson

Dickinson

Dickinson Co., Mich.

Dickinson Comitatus

Dickinson County, Michigan

Dickinson Gông

Dickinson konderria (Michigan)

Dickinson Kūn

Dickinson megye

Hrabstwo Dickinson

Michigan

Quận Dickinson

Дикинсон

Дикинсън

Дікінсон

Округ Дикинсон

Դիկինսոն շրջան

מחוז דיקינסון

شهرستان دیکینسون، میشیگان

مقاطعة ديكنسون

ڈکنسن کاؤنٹی، مشی گن

ڈکنسن کاؤنٹی، مشیگن

ডিকিনসন কাউন্টি

დიკინსონის ოლქი

ディキンソン郡

迪金森縣

Languages
English (38)