WorldCat Identities

佐藤尚武 1882-

Overview
Works: 25 works in 41 publications in 3 languages and 109 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: DS845, 301.32952
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 佐藤尚武
Kokusai Renmei ni okeru Nihon( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in Japanese and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Taiso gaikō tokuhon( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kaiko hachijūnen by Naotake Satō( Book )

3 editions published between 1963 and 2002 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Futatsu no Roshia by Naotake Satō( Book )

2 editions published in 1948 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le problème de la population et l'industrialisation du Japon by Naotake Satō( Book )

3 editions published in 1936 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The problem of population and industrialisation in Japan = Le problème de la population et l'industrialisation du Japan by Naotake Satō( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sangiin wa ikani arubeki ka : Ryokufūkai no ayumi by Naotake Satō( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kizokuin teirei gosankai kōenshū( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Satō naotake( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Senchū no itaria ni tsukaishite : Ōshū senran no genjō kara tōa o dashinsuru( Book )

1 edition published in 1940 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Gaimu daijin satō naotake shi kōen yōshi : Shōwa jūninen gogatsu( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Fifty-three post stations of the Tōkaido highway by Ichiryusai Hiroshige : (wood-block reproductions of the Hoeido edition) by Hiroshige( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ōshū no kokusai jōsei ni tsuite( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Shina Jihen o meguru kokusai jōsei : Satō Naotake kōen sokki (Shōwa 15-nen 2-gatsu 28-nichi Honsha Kōdō ni oite) by Naotake Satō( Book )

1 edition published in 1940 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Nihon gaikō shi( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Furansu no inshō( Book )

1 edition published in 1939 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Satō naotake( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Nihon no jinkō mondai oyobi kōgyōka mondai : Futsubun eibun tsuki( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Shina jihen o meguru kokusai jōsei : Satō naotake kōen sokki( Book )

1 edition published in 1940 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Yasashii rinshō byōrigaku( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in Japanese and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.00 for Furansu no ... to 1.00 for Shina Jihe ...)

Alternative Names
Sato, Naotake 1882-1971

サトウ, ナオタケ 1882-1971

佐藤, 尚武 1882-1971

佐藤尚武 1882-

Languages