WorldCat Identities

Mishev, Dimitŭr Nikolov

Overview
Works: 40 works in 146 publications in 6 languages and 886 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Author, Composer, Editor
Classifications: DR67, 914.977031
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Dimitŭr Nikolov Mishev
The Bulgarians in the past by Dimitŭr Nikolov Mishev( Book )

26 editions published between 1919 and 2015 in 3 languages and held by 387 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Macédoine et sa population chrétienne, avec deux cartes ethnogtaphiques by Dimitŭr Nikolov Mishev( Book )

13 editions published in 1905 in French and Undetermined and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Serbie et la Bulgarie devant l'opinion publique; à propos des protestations publiques de Genève et de Lausanne by Dimitŭr Nikolov Mishev( Book )

16 editions published in 1918 in French and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

America and Bulgaria and their moral bonds by Dimitŭr Nikolov Mishev( Book )

8 editions published in 1918 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Describes how various groups (Anti-Saloon League, Woman's Christian Temperance Union, church and political leaders as well as other groups) united in a coalition called the United Dry Forces of North Carolina to persuade voters of the state of North Carolina who believed the state should be dry instead of wet to get out and vote for candidates that would keep the state dry. Outlines the actions taken to succeed in their task and their vow to continue to work together for the cause without taking political or denominational sides to issues. Includes a lists of county chairman and managers, nominees for candidates to the convention and the Central Committee United Dry Forces of North Carolina members
La vérité sur la Macédoine by Dimitŭr Nikolov Mishev( Book )

9 editions published in 1918 in French and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'instruction publique en Suisse et dans les états balkaniques : étude statistique comparative de démocratie appliquée (d'après les documents officiels.) by Dimitŭr Nikolov Mishev( Book )

10 editions published in 1919 in French and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Public instruction in Switzerland and in the Balkan states; comparative statistical study of applied demography (after official documents) by Dimitŭr Nikolov Mishev( Book )

6 editions published between 1919 and 2010 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un chapitre inconnu; réponse à M.N. Pachitch by Dimitŭr Nikolov Mishev( Book )

7 editions published in 1919 in French and Undetermined and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Wahrheit über Mazedonien by Dimitŭr Nikolov Mishev( Book )

4 editions published in 1918 in German and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

First results of 1999 total eclipse observations : proceedings of the international conference held in Varna, Bulgaria, 11-15 September, 2000( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bŭlgarii︠a︡ v minaloto by Dimitŭr Nikolov Mishev( Book )

3 editions published in 1916 in Bulgarian and English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nachalo na bŭlgarskata probuda by Dimitŭr Nikolov Mishev( Book )

3 editions published in 1925 in Bulgarian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kut︠s︡ovlasiti︠e︡ v Makedonii︠a︡ : (statistichen etnichno-tsŭrkovno-uchilishten ogled) by Dimitŭr Nikolov Mishev( Book )

2 editions published in 1913 in Bulgarian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Crimes allemands, crimes grecs by Dimitŭr Nikolov Mishev( Book )

2 editions published in 1915 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rectifications historiques by Dimitŭr Nikolov Mishev( Book )

2 editions published between 1920 and 1922 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Fédération Balkanique : origine--dévelopment et perspectives actuelles by D Mishev( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'istruzione pubblica in Svizzera e nei Stati Balkani. Studio statistico comparativo di democrazia applicata (secondo documenti ufficiali) by Dimitŭr Nikolov Mishev( Book )

3 editions published in 1919 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Une conférence pages d'histoire de la civilisation du peuple Bulgare du IXe au XVe siècle by Dimitŭr Nikolov Mishev( Book )

1 edition published in 1931 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Slŭnchevite zatŭmnenii︠a︡ by Vladimir Dermendzhiev( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in Bulgarian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.51 for Une confé ... to 0.96 for Crimes all ...)

Alternative Names
Brancoff, D. M.

Brancoff, D. M. 1854-1932

Brancoff D. M. 1856-1932

Brankov 1854-1932

Micheff, D.

Micheff, D. 1854-1932

Micheff D. 1856-1932

Micheff, Dimitri

Mišev, D.

Mišev, D. 1854-1932

Mišev, Dimit″r Dimitrov

Mišev Dimit″r Dimitrov 1856-1932

Misev, Dimitar, 1854-1932

Mišev, Dimit''r Dimitrov.

Mišev, Dimitri 1854-1932

Mišev, Dimitŭr 1854-1932

Misheff, D. 1854-1932

Mishev, D. 1854-1932

Mishev, D. N.

Mishev, D. N. (Dimitar Nikolov)

Mishev, Dimitar

Mishev, Dimitar (Dimitar Nikolov)

Mishev, Dimitr

Mishev, Dimitr 1854-1932

Mishev, Dimitr (Dimitr N.)

Mishev, Dimitŭr

Mishev, Dimitur 1854-1932

Mishev, Dimitŭr Nikolov 1854-1932

Mishew, D.

Mishew, D. 1854-1932

Mishew D. 1856-1932

Papudzhiev, Dimitur Mishev 1854-1932

Димитар Мишев бугарски книжевник, публицист и политичар

Мишев, Димитър Димитров

Мишев Димитър Димитров 1856-1932

Мишев, Димитър Николов

Мишевъ, Д..

Мишевъ, Димитър Димитров 1856-1932

Languages