WorldCat Identities

Baer, Yitzhak 1888-1980

Overview
Works: 141 works in 555 publications in 8 languages and 3,193 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Commentaries 
Roles: Author, Honoree, Editor, Compiler, Creator, Other
Classifications: DS135.S7, 946.009174924
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Yitzhak Baer
A history of the Jews in Christian Spain by Yitzhak Baer( Book )

31 editions published between 1961 and 1992 in English and held by 994 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Volume II: In the second volume of his classic exploration of the Spanish-Jewish community, Baer covers such major historical events as the Spanish Inquisition and the Expulsion of the Jews from Spain. This work examines the effect of church policy on the Jewish population in the 15th century, and the points at which Jewish culture as a whole was altered by Spain’s actions
Galut by Yitzhak Baer( Book )

35 editions published between 1936 and 2000 in 7 languages and held by 432 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studien zur Geschichte der Juden im Königreich Aragonien : wahrend des 13. und 14. Jahrhunderts by Yitzhak Baer( Book )

46 editions published between 1913 and 1985 in 3 languages and held by 211 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Juden im christlichen Spanien by Yitzhak Baer( Book )

71 editions published between 1929 and 1984 in 5 languages and held by 188 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Toldot ha-Yehudim bi-Sefarad ha-Notsrit by Yitzhak Baer( Book )

20 editions published between 1945 and 1998 in 3 languages and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historia de los judíos en la España cristiana by Yitzhak Baer( Book )

7 editions published in 1981 in Spanish and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das Protokollbuch der Landjudenschaft des Herzogtums Kleve. Erster teil: Die geschichte der landjudenschaft des Herzogtums Kleve by Yitzhak Baer( Book )

26 editions published between 1922 and 1936 in German and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Untersuchungen über quellen und komposition des Schebet Jehuda by Yitzhak Baer( Book )

15 editions published between 1923 and 1936 in German and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sefer Sheveṭ Yehudah by Solomon Ibn Verga( Book )

6 editions published between 1946 and 1947 in Hebrew and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tł. tyt.: Szczep Judy
Meḥḳarim u-masot be-toldot ʻam Yiśraʼel by Yitzhak Baer( Book )

3 editions published in 1985 in Hebrew and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historia de los judíos en la España cristiana by Yitzhak Baer( Book )

17 editions published between 1945 and 1981 in 3 languages and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sefer Gezerot Ashkenaz ṿe-Tsarefat : divre zikhronot mi-bene ha-dorot shebi-teḳufat masʻe ha-tselav u-mivḥar piyuṭehem by Abraham Meir Habermann( Book )

5 editions published between 1945 and 1972 in Hebrew and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historia de los judíos en la España cristiana by Yitzhak Baer( Book )

10 editions published in 1981 in Spanish and French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Yeme ha-Bayit ha-Sheni u-teḳufat ha-Mishnah be-ʻene Yitsḥaḳ Ber : devarim li-khevod Prof. Yitsḥaḳ Ber bi-melot lo tishʻim shanah by Efraim Elimelech Urbach( Book )

3 editions published in 1979 in Hebrew and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.60 (from 0.40 for A history ... to 0.94 for Historia d ...)

A history of the Jews in Christian Spain
Alternative Names
Baer F. I. 1888-1980

Baer, F. J. 1888-1980

Baer F.Y. 1888-1980

Baer Friedrich Isaac 1888-1980

Baer, Fritz.

Baer, Fritz 1888-

Baer Fritz 1888-1980

Baer, Fritz J. 1888-1980

Baer, Fritz (Yitzhak)

Baer, I.

Baer, I. 1888-1980

Baer, I. F.

Baer, I. F. 1888-1980

Baer, Isaac Fritz

Baer, Isaac Fritz 1888-

Baer Isaac Fritz 1888-1980

Baer, Isaak Friedrich 1888-1980

Baer, J. F. 1888-1980

Baer, J. F. (Jizchak Fritz), 1888-1980

Baʿer, Jiṣḥak F. 1888-1980

Baʿer, Jiṣḥāq 1888-1980

Baʿer, Jiṣḥāq F. 1888-1980

Baer, Jitzchok 1888-1980

Baer, Jitzhak

Baer, Jitzhak Fritz

Baer Jitzhak Fritz 1888-1980

Baer, Jizchak F. 1888-1980

Baer, Jizchak Fritz

Baer, Jizchak Fritz 1888-

Baer Jizchak Fritz 1888-1980

Baer, Jizckak Fritz

Baer, Yiṣḥāq 1888-1980

Baer, Yitzhak

Baer, Yitzhak 1888-1980

Baer, Yitzhak F.

Baer, Yitzhak F. 1888-1980

Baer, Yitzhak F. (Yitzhak Fritz), 1888-1980

Baer, Yitzhak Fritz.

Baer, Yitzhak Fritz 1888-

Baer, Yitzhak Fritz 1888-1980

Baer, Yizchak Fritz

Baer Yizchak Fritz 1888-1980

Baer, Yizhak 1888-

Baer Yizhak 1888-1980

Bär, Fritz 1888-1980

Bär, Yitzhak Fritz 1888-

Beʿer, Yitsḥaḳ 1888-1980

Beʿer, Yiẕḥaq 1888-

Ber, F.Y. 1888-

Ber, Icchak 1888-1980

Ber, P.Y. 1888-

Beʿr P.Y. 1888-1980

Beʿr Priyṣ Yiṣḥaq 1888-1980

Beʿr, Yiṣḥaq 1888-1980

Beʿr Yiṣḥaq Priyṣ 1888-1980

Ber, Yitshak

Ber, Yitsḥaḳ 1888-1980

Bʿr, Y. S. Hq 1888-1980

Jicchak Baer

Yitzhak Baer

Yitzhak, Baer 1888-1980

Yitzhak Baer historicus uit Israël (1888-1980)

Yitzhak Baer Israeli historian

Yitzhak Baer israelisch-deutscher Historiker und Autor

Бер, Ицхак Фриц 1888-1980

בעער, יצחק 1888-1980

בער, יצחק 1888-

בער, יצחק 1888-1980

בער, יצחק בן יוסף

בער יצחק פריץ 1888-1980

בער, פ. י.

בער .פ.י 1888-1980

בער פריץ יצחק 1888-1980

בר, יצחק 1888-1980

בר, יצחק בן יוסף

בר, יצחק פריץ

בר יצחק פריץ 1888-1980

בר, פריץ

בר פריץ יצחק 1888-1980

יצחק בער

Languages
Covers