WorldCat Identities

Avramov, Dimitŭr

Overview
Works: 97 works in 152 publications in 4 languages and 369 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  Biography  Criticism, interpretation, etc  History  Pictorial works 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Creator, Editor, wat, Contributor
Classifications: HB3581, 304.6094
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Dimitŭr Avramov
 
Most widely held works by Dimitŭr Avramov
Dialog mezhdu dve izkustva by Dimitŭr Avramov( Book )

6 editions published in 1993 in Bulgarian and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Letopis na edno dramatichno desetiletie : bŭlgarskoto izkustvo mezhdu 1955-1965 g. by Dimitŭr Avramov( Book )

7 editions published in 1994 in Bulgarian and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kiril Petrov : monografii︠a︡ by Dimitŭr Avramov( Book )

6 editions published in 1975 in Bulgarian and Undetermined and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maĭstora i negovoto vreme by Dimitŭr Avramov( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in Bulgarian and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vladimir Goev ... [Album] by Vladimir Goev( Book )

4 editions published in 1972 in Bulgarian and German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Genko Genkov : [album] by Genko Genkov( Book )

5 editions published in 1975 in Bulgarian and German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zlatyu Boyadjiev by Dimitŭr Avramov( Book )

2 editions published in 2013 in French and English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Literatura i izkustvo : mirogledno-esteticheski konteksti by Dimitŭr Avramov( Book )

3 editions published in 2011 in Bulgarian and Undetermined and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estetika na modernoto izkustvo by Dimitŭr Avramov( Book )

4 editions published in 1969 in Undetermined and Bulgarian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vladimir Dimitrov-Maĭstora, 1882-1960 : risunki by Vladimir Dimitrov-Maĭstora( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in Bulgarian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

People, population change and policies : lessons from the Population Policy Acceptance Study by Charlotte Höhn( )

7 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Accompanying CD-ROM, in pocket at end of v. 2, contains ... "the methodological guidelines and the international database on about 34000 interviews conducted in Austria, Belgium, Cyprus, the Czech Republic, Estonia, Finland, Germany, Hungary, Italy, Lithuania, the Netherlands, Poland, Romania and Slovenia."--P. [4] of cover
Ivan Milev by Dimitŭr Avramov( Book )

4 editions published in 1994 in Bulgarian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bŭlgarski khudozhnit︠s︡i by Dimitŭr Avramov( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Bulgarian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sporăt za realizma by Dimitŭr Avramov( )

2 editions published in 1971 in Bulgarian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dimitar Giudjenov by Dimitŭr Gi︠u︡dzhenov( Book )

2 editions published in 2016 in French and English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vladimir Gocv. Predstavem ot Dimităr Avramov by Dimitŭr Avramov( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in Bulgarian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mara Tsoncheva by Mara T︠S︡oncheva( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in Bulgarian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Iz istorijata na edna artistična epopeja (Sto godini ot Părvata izložba na impresionistite) by Dimitŭr Avramov( )

2 editions published in 1974 in Bulgarian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mara T︠S︡oncheva, predstavena ot Dimitŭr Avramov by Mara T︠S︡oncheva( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in Bulgarian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dimitŭr Gi︠u︡dzhenov( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in Bulgarian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.37 for People, po ... to 0.98 for Sporăt za ...)

People, population change and policies : lessons from the Population Policy Acceptance Study
Covers
Alternative Names
Avramov, D. 1929-2008

Avramov, Dimitar.

Avramov, Dimităr 1929-2008

Avramov, Dimităr G. 1929-2008

Avramov, Dimităr Grigorov 1929-2008

Avramov, Dimiter

Avramov, Dimiter 1929-2008

Avramov, Dimit''r.

Avramov, Dimitŭr.

Avramov Dimitur 1929-....

Dimitar Avramov

Аврамов, Димитр

Аврамов, Димитър.

Аврамов Димитър 1929-....

Димитр Аврамов

Languages