WorldCat Identities

North Carolina State Highway Commission

Overview
Works: 376 works in 450 publications in 1 language and 1,201 library holdings
Genres: Maps 
Roles: Composer
Classifications: QE75, 388.31
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about North Carolina State Highway Commission
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by North Carolina State Highway Commission
Floods on small streams in North Carolina, probable magnitude and frequency by Herbert G Hinson( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

North Carolina, state transportation map by North Carolina( )

in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report by North Carolina State Highway Commission( )

in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

North Carolina county road survey, 1930 : state highway system, county road systems : roads mapped by classes and types by United States( )

1 edition published in 1930 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Exploration of volume-capacity-speed relationships on urban arterial streets; final report by North Carolina State University( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

North Carolina highway bulletin( )

in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Investigation of medians and median openings on divided highways in North Carolina : final report by Paul D Cribbins( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Examination and comparison of ADT gravity models; final report by North Carolina State University( Book )

4 editions published between 1965 and 1966 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Great Smoky Mountains National Park travel study by North Carolina State Highway Commission( Book )

1 edition published in 1957 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The population of North Carolina, projections by county to 1980 by North Carolina State Highway Commission( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The translation of the results of the AASHO road test to useful guides for design in North Carolina : final report by North Carolina State University( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The effectiveness of diaphragms in steel stringer bridges; final report by North Carolina State University( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

North Carolina official highway map by North Carolina State Highway Commission( )

2 editions published between 1963 and 1968 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evaluation of base courses for flexible pavements : interim report by North Carolina State University( Book )

2 editions published between 1970 and 1979 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A master highway transportation plan : Charlotte metropolitan area by Wilbur Smith and Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

North Carolina highways : an analysis of long-range highway needs( Book )

2 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State of the art study of tubular members in highway structures : final report by J. F Mirza( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.15 for Bread alon ... to 0.97 for Biennial r ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNorth Carolina Highway Commission

controlled identityNorth Carolina State Highway and Public Works Commission

North Carolina. North Carolina State Highway Commission

North Carolina. State Highway Commission

Languages
English (55)