WorldCat Identities

Perek, Luboš

Overview
Works: 75 works in 108 publications in 4 languages and 291 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings  Catalogs  Charts, diagrams, etc 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: QB855.5, 520
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Luboš Perek Publications about Luboš Perek
Publications by  Luboš Perek Publications by Luboš Perek
Most widely held works about Luboš Perek
 
Most widely held works by Luboš Perek
Catalogue of galactic planetary nebulae by Luboš Perek ( Book )
7 editions published between 1967 and 2001 in English and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
10th European Regional Astronomy Meeting of the IAU, Praha, Czechoslovakia, August 24-29, 1987 : Proceedings by European Regional Astronomy Meeting ( Book )
3 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Reports on astronomy by International Astronomical Union ( Book )
2 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
IAU Transactions are published as a volume corresponding to each General Assembly. Volume A is produced prior to the Assembly and contains Reports on Astronomy, prepared by each Commission President. The intention is to summarize the astronomical results that have affected the work of the Commission since the production of the previous Reports up to a time which is about one year prior to the General Assembly. Volume B is produced after the Assembly and contains accounts of Commission Meetings which were held, together with other material. The reports included in the present volume range from outline summaries to lengthy compilations and references
Proceedings of the Thirteenth General Assembly, Prague, 1967 by International Astronomical Union ( Book )
2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Highlights of astronomy. As presented at the XIIIth general assembly of the I.A.U. 1967 by International Astronomical Union ( Book )
4 editions published between 1968 and 1969 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tabulky galaktických směrových kosinů. Table of galactic direction cosines by Luboš Perek ( Book )
5 editions published in 1964 in English and Czech and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Space debris : selected papers presented at the 42nd Congress of the International Astronautical Federation, Montreal, Canada, 5-11 October 1991 ( Book )
4 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Nomograms for computing galactic longitude and latitude, galactic rectangular coordinates and components of the space-velocity by Luboš Perek ( Book )
2 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Proceedings by European Regional Astronomy Meeting of the IAU ( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
O vztahu mezi prostorovou rychlostí a průměrem u hvězd typu G. On the Relation between Space-Velocity and Linear Diameter of the G-Stars. (Summary.) by Luboš Perek ( Book )
4 editions published in 1946 in 3 languages and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Highlights of astronomy as presented at the XIIIth General assembly of the I.A.U : (Prague, 22-31 August) 1967 by International Astronomical Union ( Book )
3 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
As pres. at the 16. General Assembly, International Astronomical Union, Grenoble, 1976 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Highlights of astronomy ( Book )
1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Structure and dynamics of the galactic system : report 1973-1975 by Luboš Perek ( Book )
2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Reports on astronomy ( Book )
1 edition published in 1967 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
As pres. at the 18. General Assembly : International Astronautical Union, Monteral, 1982 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
As pres. at the 17. General Assembly : International Astronautical Union. Montreal, 1979 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Proceedings of the thirteenth general assembly by Union astronomique internationale ( Book )
1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Distribution of mass in the Galaxy and the densities of RR Lyrae variables by Luboš Perek ( Book )
2 editions published in 1951 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Nicolai Copernici De revolutionibus orbium coelestium, libri sex, Editio Basileensis. Cum commentariis manu scriptis Tychonis Brahe by Nicolaus Copernicus ( Book )
2 editions published in 1971 in Latin and Multiple languages and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.00 for Proceeding ... to 1.00 for Proceeding ...)
Alternative Names
Perek, L.
Perek, L. (Luboš)
Languages
Covers