WorldCat Identities

World Peace Council Information Centre

Overview
Works: 117 works in 136 publications in 1 language and 430 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Periodicals  History 
Roles: Publisher
Classifications: JX1901, 327.174
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by World Peace Council
New perspectives : journal of the World Peace Council( )

in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In the name of life itself, ban the neutron bomb! by World Peace Council( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Apartheid is built on torture by World Peace Council( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Against imperialist aggressions and intervention in Central America and the Caribbean by Continental Conference for Peace and Sovereignty in Central America and the Caribbean( Book )

3 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nuclear weapons : no first strike, no first use by World Peace Council( Book )

2 editions published between 1982 and 1983 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ban the neutron bomb! by World Peace Council( Book )

3 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

U.S. bombing of Vietnamese dikes shocks the world by World Peace Council( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demand freedom for disappeared prisoners in Chile! by World Peace Council( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Viet Nam and the world : international conference in celebration of President Ho Chi Minh's 90th birth anniversary, Hanoi, 16-17 May 1980( Book )

3 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Latin America : for economic independence, against fascism and neo-fascism : WPC Bureau meeting, Caracas, December 8-11, 1976 by World Peace Council( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Make Indian Ocean zone of peace : World Conference on the Indian Ocean as a Zone of Peace, New Delhi, 23-25 April, 1982 by World Conference on the Indian Ocean as a Zone of Peace( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New U.S. missiles in Europe : security or menace?( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chile yes, Pinochet no by World Peace Council( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Documents by World Peace Council( )

in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International Conference Against Fascism, Patna, India, December 4-7, 1975 by International Conference Against Fascism( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cooperation in the struggle against apartheid : World Peace Council-United Nations by World Peace Council( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Programme of action : 1982 by World Peace Council( Book )

2 editions published between 1982 and 1983 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lebanon : terrorism Israeli style( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World Peace Council tours USA( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the question of the representation of the South Vietnamese people( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.67 for New U.S. m ... to 0.81 for On the que ...)

Alternative Names
Centre d'information du CMP.

Centre d'Information du Conseil Mondial de la Paix.

Centre d'informations

CMP. Centre d'Information.

Conseil Mondial de la Paix. Centre d'Information.

Information Centre

Information Centre of the World Peace Council.

Information Centre of the WPC.

Informationszentum des Weltfriedensrates

Światowa Rada Pokoju. Centre d'Information.

Światowa Rada Pokoju. Information Centre.

World Council of Peace. Information Centre.

World Peace Council. Information Centre.

WPC. Information Centre.

Languages
English (34)