WorldCat Identities

Illusie, Luc

Overview
Works: 74 works in 223 publications in 5 languages and 2,423 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings 
Roles: Editor, Director
Classifications: QA3, 516.35
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Luc Illusie Publications about Luc Illusie
Publications by  Luc Illusie Publications by Luc Illusie
Most widely held works by Luc Illusie
Complexe cotangent et déformations by Luc Illusie ( Book )
38 editions published between 1971 and 2008 in 4 languages and held by 565 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Surfaces algébriques by J Giraud ( Book )
19 editions published in 1981 in 3 languages and held by 463 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Théorie des intersections et théorème de Riemann-Roch by Pierre Berthelot ( Book )
13 editions published in 1971 in 3 languages and held by 414 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Cohomologie l-adique et fonctions L by Luc Illusie ( Book )
9 editions published in 1977 in French and English and held by 363 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Complexe cotangent et déformations by Luc Illusie ( Book )
19 editions published between 1971 and 2008 in 4 languages and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Grothendieck festschrift a collection of articles written in honor of the 60th birthday of Alexander Grothendieck by P Cartier ( )
12 editions published between 1990 and 2009 in 3 languages and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
This three-volume work contains articles collected on the occasion of Alexander Grothendieck's sixtieth birthday and originally published in 1990. The articles were offered as a tribute to one of the world's greatest living mathematicians. Many of the groundbreaking contributions in these volumes contain material that is now considered foundational to the subject. Topics addressed by these top-notch contributors match the breadth of Grothendieck's own interests, including: functional analysis, algebraic geometry, algebraic topology, number theory, representation theory, K-theory, category theo
Toposes, algebraic geometry and logic by I Bucur ( )
2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Théorie des intersections et théorème de Riemann-Roch. séminaire de géométrie algébrique du Bois Marie 1966-1967 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1971 in French and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Complexes de fibrés et définitions du foneteur K by Luc Illusie ( Book )
4 editions published in 1965 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Cohomologies p-adiques et applications arithmétiques ( Book )
3 editions published in 2004 in French and English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The third (and the last) volume of the Proceedings of the p-adic semester at Institut Poincaré in 1997 contains two long articles. The first, by J.-M. Fontaine, treats several topics from the theory of p-adic Galois representations: Sen's theory of C-representations, its generalization to BdR -representations, sketch of the proof by Colmez and Fontaine of the fundamental conjecture weakly admissible implies admissible, some remarks on the period rings. The second article is the long-awaited paper of K. Kato, which concludes the proof of one of the most spectacular number theoretical results from the 1990's, namely "one half" of the Main Conjecture of Iwasawa Theory for classical modular forms and its applications to the p-adic conjecture of Birch and Swinnerton-Dyer (and its generalizations)
Caractéristique d'Euler-Poincaré : Séminaire E.N.S. 1978-1979 ( Book )
3 editions published in 1981 in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Grothendieck Festschrift Volume III A Collection of Articles Written in Honor of the 60th Birthday of Alexander Grothendieck by P Cartier ( )
6 editions published between 1990 and 2007 in English and Miscellaneous languages and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Cohomologies p-adiques et applications arithmétiques ( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Cohomologies p-adiques et applications arithmétiques ( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Grothendieck festschrift. a collection of articles written in honor of the 60th birthday of Alexander Grothendieck ( Book )
4 editions published between 1990 and 2007 in English and Miscellaneous languages and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sommes exponentielles : cours à Orsay, automne, 1979 by Nicholas M Katz ( Book )
4 editions published between 1980 and 1981 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Bifurcations and stability of families of diffeomorphisms by Sheldon E Newhouse ( Book )
4 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Grothendieck festschrift ( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Grothendieck festschrift ( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.37 for Séminaire ... to 0.96 for Complexes ...)
Alternative Names
Illusie, L.
Illusie, L. (Luc)
Languages
Covers