WorldCat Identities

Reynolds, Smith and Hills

Overview
Works: 199 works in 214 publications in 1 language and 419 library holdings
Genres: Statistics‡vVital  Handbooks, manuals, etc 
Classifications: HG4028.C4, 657.76
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Reynolds, Smith and Hills Publications about Reynolds, Smith and Hills
Publications by Reynolds, Smith and Hills Publications by Reynolds, Smith and Hills
Most widely held works about Reynolds, Smith and Hills
 
Most widely held works by Reynolds, Smith and Hills
Life cycle costing : emphasizing energy conservation : guidelines for investment analysis by Smith and Hills Reynolds ( Book )
3 editions published between 1976 and 1977 in English and held by 123 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The comprehensive plan Flagler County, Florida : summary report ( Book )
3 editions published between 1974 and 1977 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Jacksonville urban area mass transportation study by Foxworth, and Pugh Campbell ( Book )
2 editions published between 1973 and 1974 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Preliminary engineering survey of the St. Johns-Indian River Canal by Smith and Hills Reynolds ( Book )
1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Conservation alternatives : existing capitol building, Florida capitol complex by Florida ( Book )
1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
1990 comprehensive plan for water and sewerage systems for the City of Jacksonville, Florida, prepared for Jacksonville-Duval Area Planning Planning Board by Smith and Hills Reynolds ( Book )
1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Gator Bowl area study : a working document ( Book )
2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
An archaeological and historical survey of the Rheinhold property on Fort George Island : Duval County, Florida by L. Scott Nidy ( Book )
1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
1990 solid waste plan for solid waste systems study, city of Jacksonville by Smith and Hills Reynolds ( Book )
1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Economic impact of the proposed Greater Hazleton Air Cargo Airport : conducted pursuant to SR 2007-144 by Pennsylvania ( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Evaluate Florida's 14 deepwater seaports' economic performance and the return on investment of state funds ( Book )
2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Hillsborough River preliminary report for water control and conservation ( Book )
1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Water resources management study, hydrologic and engineering evaluation of the Four River Basins area, west-central Florida by Geraghty & Miller ( Book )
1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Census tract population and housing of Duval County by Floyd A Miller ( Book )
1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tampa Bay fresh water lake study for Hillsborough - Pinellas counties by Smith and Hills Reynolds ( Book )
2 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Community design manual ( Book )
1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Environmental standards for air conditioning in VA research facilities; research study report by Smith and Hills Reynolds ( Book )
1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Report on Goat Island port and industrial development : economic survey and engineering appraisal by Smith and Hills Reynolds ( Book )
1 edition published in 1959 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Report on the character and extent of rehabilitation and extension of water control facilities and maintenance operations required for Everglades land by Smith and Hills Reynolds ( Book )
1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
City of Tampa central business district mass transit needs study ( Book )
1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.00 for Capitol Ce ... to 1.00 for The compre ...)
Alternative Names
Hunter/Reynolds, Smith and Hills
RS&H
Languages
English (31)