WorldCat Identities

Conference Board of Canada

Overview
Works: 96 works in 176 publications in 1 language and 3,007 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Classifications: HC111, 330.971064
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Conference Board of Canada Publications about Conference Board of Canada
Publications by Conference Board of Canada Publications by Conference Board of Canada
Most widely held works by Conference Board of Canada
The Canadian business review ( )
in English and held by 1,257 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Corporate restructuring : workforce adjustment strategies by Conference Board in Canada ( Book )
6 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Quarterly Canadian forecast ( )
in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Meeting the challenge--managing change in the nineties by David Shepherdson ( Book )
4 editions published between 1994 and 1995 in English and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A provincial population forecasting model emphasizing interprovincial migration by Robert L Jeacock ( Book )
1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Canadian technical paper ( )
in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Performance and potential by Conference Board of Canada ( )
in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Business attitudes & investment spending intentions : survey results ( )
in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Quarterly provincial forecast ( )
in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Canadian outlook, economic forecast ( )
in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Canadian directorship practices : a profile 1990 by John Longair ( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Index of business confidence : survey results ( )
in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Peak performance through counselling, coaching and mentoring by Beverly McKenzie ( Book )
1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Canadian outlook, executive summary by Conference Board of Canada ( )
in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Strategic rewards management : the variable approach to pay by Patricia L Booth ( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Index of consumer attitudes : survey results ( )
in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Closing the gap : women's advancement in corporate and professional Canada by Paulette Gerkovich Griffith ( Book )
4 editions published between 1997 and 1998 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Annual innovation report ( )
in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Customer satisfaction through quality : an international perspective by Catharine G Johnston ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Provincial outlook ( )
in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.53 for The Canadi ... to 0.94 for Quarterly ...)
Alternative Names

controlled identity Conference Board in Canada

Conference board du Canada
Languages
English (54)