WorldCat Identities

Villermé, Louis René 1782-1863

Overview
Works: 134 works in 403 publications in 2 languages and 3,432 library holdings
Genres: Vital statistics  Sources  Census data  History 
Roles: Author, Other, Correspondent, Collector, Honoree
Classifications: HB161, 330
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Louis René Villermé
Tableau de l'état physique et moral des ouvriers employés dans les manufactures de coton, de laine et de soie by Louis René Villermé( Book )

74 editions published between 1840 and 2007 in 3 languages and held by 389 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Des associations ouvrières by Louis René Villermé( Book )

31 editions published between 1849 and 2005 in French and Undetermined and held by 139 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Des prisons telles qu'elles sont, et telles qu'elles devraient être : ouvrage dans lequel on les considère par rapport à l'hygiène, à la morale et à l'économie politique by Louis René Villermé( Book )

23 editions published between 1820 and 1971 in French and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sur la population de la Grande-Bretagne : considérée principalement et comparativement dans les districts agricoles, dans les districts manufacturiers et dans les grandes villes by Louis René Villermé( Book )

9 editions published between 1834 and 2005 in French and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistique : a Monsieur Villermé, de l'Académie royale de médicine de Paris, etc by Adolphe Quetelet( Book )

7 editions published between 1827 and 2005 in French and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sur les cités ouvrières by Louis René Villermé( Book )

9 editions published between 1850 and 1971 in French and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La mortalité dans les divers quartiers de Paris by Louis René Villermé( Book )

4 editions published in 2008 in French and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sur la possibilité de mesurer l'influence des causes qui modifient les élémens sociaux : lettre à m. Villermé de l'Institut de France, etc. by Adolphe Quetelet( Book )

6 editions published in 1832 in French and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mouvement de la population sarde pendant la période décennale de 1828 à 1837 by Louis René Villermé( Book )

8 editions published in 1846 in French and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De la véritable loi de la population (The true law of population, etc.) par m. Thomas Doubleday : rapport by Louis René Villermé( Book )

8 editions published in 1843 in French and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enquête sur le travail et la condition des enfants et des adolescents dans les mines de la Grande-Bretagne by Louis René Villermé( Book )

7 editions published between 1843 and 2005 in French and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rapport fait à l'Académie des sciences morales et politiques sur un mémoire manuscrit de m. Robiquet, intitulé, Crimes commis dans la corse by Louis René Villermé( Book )

8 editions published between 1842 and 2005 in French and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Considérations sur les céréales et principalement sur les froments, par M. le docteur Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, membre de la Société royale et centrale d'agriculture, etc. by Louis René Villermé( Book )

8 editions published between 1843 and 2005 in French and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essai sur les fausses membranes by Louis René Villermé( )

6 editions published between 1814 and 2003 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tableau de l'état physique et moral des ouvriers employés dans les manufactures de coton, de laine et de soie by Louis René Villermé( Book )

5 editions published between 1840 and 1979 in French and Undetermined and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mémoire sur la taille de l'homme en France by Louis René Villermé( Book )

5 editions published between 1820 and 1976 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mémoire sur la distribution de la population française par sexe et par état civil : et sur la nécessité de perfectionner nos tableaux de population et de mortalité by Louis René Villermé( Book )

4 editions published between 1834 and 1976 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tableaux de l'état physique et moral des salariés en France by Louis René Villermé( Book )

5 editions published between 1986 and 2006 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.50 for Industrial ... to 1.00 for Villermé ...)

Alternative Names
A. D

A. D. [a]

Louis-René Villermé Frans econoom (1782-1863)

Louis-René Villermé fransk ekonom

Louis René Villermé fransk økonom

Louis-René Villermé französischer Hygieniker

Louis-René Villermé French economist

Louis René Villermé médecin, statisticien et sociologue français

Villermé.

Villermé, .. 1782-1863

Villermé 1782-1863 M.

Villermé, L. R.

Villermé, Louis R. 1782-1863

Villermé, Louis-René.

Villermé, M. (Louis René), 1782-1863

Languages
French (234)

English (12)