WorldCat Identities

Fuʼād I King of Egypt 1868-1936

Overview
Works: 64 works in 96 publications in 7 languages and 402 library holdings
Genres: History  Catalogs  Sources  Poetry 
Roles: Author, Sponsor
Classifications: DT107.8, 481.7
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Fuʼād
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Fuʼād
Les Papyrus Fouad I : nos 1-89 by Egypt) Société Fouad I de papyrologie (Cairo( Book )

7 editions published between 1939 and 1976 in 3 languages and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Communication de Son Altesse le Prince Ahmed Fouad Pacha, Président-recteur de l'Université égyptienne aux honorables membres du Conseil d'administration by Fuʼād( Book )

4 editions published in 1911 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fuad, king of Egypt by Ikbal Ali Shah( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Souvenirs; récit des principaux événements qui se sont déroulés sous les règnes du khedive Ismail, du sultan Hussein et de sa majesté le roi Fouad I by Gallini Fahmy( Book )

2 editions published in 1935 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Communication de Son Altesse le prince Ahmed Fouad pacha, président-recteur de l'Université égyptienne à ses compatriotes by Fuʼād( Book )

2 editions published in 1911 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

To his majesty King Fuad I on the occasion of his visit to the pyramids at Giza accompanied by His Majesty King Victor Emmanuel III, 21 February 1933 by John Drinkwater( Book )

1 edition published in 1933 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Majmūʻah min al-firmānāt al-shāhānīyah al-ṣādirah ilá wulāt Miṣr wa-Khidīwīhā : min sanat 1006 H./1597 M. ilá sanat 1322 H./1904 M. by Turkey( Book )

1 edition published in 1933 in Turkish, Ottoman and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monuments de l'Égypte gréco-romaine by Evaristo Breccia( Book )

in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fuad I. e l'Egitto( Book )

1 edition published in 1928 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

L'Egypte et ses chemins de fer by Lionel Wiener( Book )

1 edition published in 1932 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Treatment of colorectal cancer ; a Malaysian experience by G. C. C Lim( )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Treatment with surgery, radiotherapy and chemotherapy together with the difficulties involved was discussed. The highlights were the lack of serious toxicity of chemotherapy even when used in combination with radiotherapy. The patterns of treatment have been influenced largely by the late stage at presentation, the practical considerations in the population as well as the available resources
Adjuvant chemotherapy for colorectal cancer : a Malaysian experience by G. C. C Lim( )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

All the regimes used were 5-fluorouracil-based. The oral route was the most commonly used (55.1%). Toxicity was seldom the reason for stopping treatment (2%). The adjuvant treatment employed has been tolerable while the survival was comparable with other centres
Rajab faweq safihsakhen :( Visual )

1 edition published in 2002 in Arabic and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.50 for Communicat ... to 1.00 for Rajab fawe ...)

Alternative Names
Aḥmad Fuʾād Bāshā

Ahmad Fu'ad Pasza.

Ahmed Fouad Pacha.

Ahmed Fuad 1868-1936

Foead 1868-1936 koning van Egypte I

Foead I, koning van Egypte, 1868-1936

Foead I van Egypte

Foead I van Egypte monarch uit Egypte (1868-1936)

Fouad 1868-1936 Egypte, Roi

Fouad 1868-1936 King of Egypt I

Fouad 1868-1936 roi d'Egypte I

Fouad I. Egypte, Roi 1868-1936

Fouad I, King of Egypt, 1868-1936

Fouad I roi d'Egypte 1868-1936

Fouad Ier

Fouad Ier 1868-1936 roi d'Egypte

Fouad Ier roi d'Egypte 1868-1936

Fouad Ier sultan et roi d'Égypte

Fu’ad I König von Ägypten

Fuad 1. af Egypten

Fuad, Ahmed 1868-1936

Fuʼād al-Awwal 1868-1936 King of Egypt

Fuʼād al-Awwal, King of Egypt, 1868-1936

Fuad I.

Fuad I al Egiptului

Fuʾād I av Egypt

Fuad I av Egypten

Fuad I của Ai Cập

Fuad I de Egipto

Fu'ad I d'Egitto

Fuad I do Egito

Fuad I of Egypt Egyptian King and Sultan

I. Fuad

I. Fuád egyiptomi király

Pacha, Ahmed Fuad

Ахмед Фуад I

Фуад I

Фуад I Египатски

Ահմադ Ֆուա I

פואד 1868-1936 מלך מצרים I

פואד הראשון

احمد فؤاد

أحمد فؤاد 1868-1936 ملك مصر،

أحمد فؤاد الاول ١٨٦٩-١٩٣٦ (ملك مصر)،

أحمد فؤاد الاول (ملك مصر)، 1869-1936

باشا, أحمد فؤاد

شاہ فواد اول

فؤاد 1, ملك مصر، 1868-1936

فؤاد 1868-1936 ملك مصر،

فؤاد ١٨٦٩-١٩٣٦ (ملك مصر)،

فؤاد، أحمد الأول، ملك مصر، 1868-1936

فؤاد الاول ١٨٦٩-١٩٣٦ (ملك مصر)،

فؤاد الأول، ملك مصر

فؤاد ملك مصر

فؤاد (ملك مصر)، 1869-1936

প্রথম ফুয়াদ

พระเจ้าฟูอัดที่ 1 แห่งอียิปต์

フアード1世

福特一世

Languages