WorldCat Identities

American Birth Control League

Overview
Works: 90 works in 125 publications in 1 language and 649 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference proceedings  Humor  History  Chronology  Bibliography 
Classifications: HQ763, 612.63
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about American Birth Control League Publications about American Birth Control League
Publications by American Birth Control League Publications by American Birth Control League
Most widely held works about American Birth Control League
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by American Birth Control League
The Birth control review ( )
in English and held by 244 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
[Reports and papers] by International birth control conference ( Book )
6 editions published in 1925 in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The outline of marriage by Floyd Dell ( Book )
1 edition published in 1926 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The technique of contraception : an outline by Eric Milton Matsner ( Book )
3 editions published between 1933 and 1934 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
International aspects of birth control by International Neo-Malthusian and Birth Control Conference ( Book )
3 editions published in 1925 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Problems of overpopulation by International Neo-Malthusian and Birth Control Conference ( Book )
1 edition published in 1926 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Religious and ethical aspects of birth control by International Neo-Malthusian and Birth Control Conference ( Book )
1 edition published in 1926 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The sixth International Neo-Malthusian and Birth Control Conference. medical and eugenic aspects of birth control by International Neo-Malthusian and Birth Control Conference ( )
1 edition published in 1926 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Directory of clinics and clinical services United States, Hawaii and Canada by American Birth Control League ( )
2 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Medical opinion on birth control ( Book )
3 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
One hundred years of birth control : an outline of its history ( Book )
3 editions published between 1923 and 1927 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
What we stand for : principles and aims of the American Birth Control League, Inc by American Birth Control League ( Book )
in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Is birth control unnatural? by American Birth Control League ( Book )
in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Join the American Birth Control league...[Circular of information] by American Birth Control League ( Book )
in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Selected list of books on birth control, sex education and social hygiene by American Birth Control League ( Book )
in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The morality of birth control by Margaret Sanger ( Book )
2 editions published in 1921 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Over-population as a cause of war by American Birth Control League ( Book )
in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The next step forward by American Birth Control League ( Book )
2 editions published between 1930 and 1934 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
War and birth control by American Birth Control League ( Book )
in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.90 (from 0.00 for Social, Ec ... to 1.00 for The greate ...)
Alternative Names
Languages
English (69)