WorldCat Identities

Magsaysay, Ramon 1907-1957

Overview
Works: 87 works in 151 publications in 5 languages and 1,171 library holdings
Genres: Military history  Biography  Periodicals  Sources  History  Speeches 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction
Classifications: DS686.6.M3, 959.9040924
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Ramon Magsaysay
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Ramon Magsaysay
The 1953 issues; major speeches delivered by the presidential candidates, President Elpidio Quirino and former defense secretary, Ramón Magsaysay, at the University of the East by Manila (Philippines)( Book )

4 editions published in 1953 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Communism and the serviceman by Ramon Magsaysay( Book )

3 editions published in 1951 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speeches by Secretary of National Defense Ramon Magsaysay
Philippine campaigns by Uldarico S Baclagon( Book )

3 editions published in 1952 in English and Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Focus on the barrio : the story behind the birth of the Phillipine community development program under President Ramon Magsaysay by Jose Veloso Abueva( Book )

3 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Magsaysay of the Philippines by Carlos Quirino( Book )

3 editions published between 1958 and 1964 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

President Magsaysay speaks on democratic partnership, the basis of an enduring international friendship by Ramon Magsaysay( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ramon Magsaysay; a political biography by Jose Veloso Abueva( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Ramon Magsaysay awards : in recognition of greatness of spirit shown in service to the people( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Speeches of President Ramon Magsaysay] by Ramon Magsaysay( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Magsaysay, the leader of the masses by Aurelia del Fierro( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speech at Clark Field on Washington's birthday, Feb. 22, 1954 by Ramon Magsaysay( Book )

1 edition published in 1954 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Magsaysay and the Philippine peasantry : the agrarian impact on Philippine politics, 1953-1956 by Frances Lucille Starner( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Address on the State of the Nation by Ramon Magsaysay( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Inaugural address, December 30, 1953, Luneta, City of Manila by Ramon Magsaysay( Book )

1 edition published in 1953 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Inaugural ceremonies NPC Building( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Addresses] by Ramon Magsaysay( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The five-year economic development program by Ramon Magsaysay( Book )

1 edition published in 1954 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A man's last words to his people by Ramon Magsaysay( Book )

1 edition published in 1956 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Philippine political and constitutional history : a collection of pamphlets]( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.57 (from 0.29 for Maksaisai ... to 0.95 for A man's la ...)

Alternative Names
Magsaysay, Ramón 1907-1957

Magsaysay, Ramón 1907-1957 Pres. Philippines

Magsaysay, Ramón, Pres. Philippines, 1907-1957

Mai-ko-sai-sai

Mai-ko-sai-sai 1907-1957

Raimundus Magsaysay

Ramón F. Magsaysay

Ramon Magsaysay Filipijns politicus

Ramon Magsaysay filipiński polityk

Ramon Magsaysay filippinsk ingeniør og politikar

Ramon Magsaysay filippinsk ingeniør og politiker

Ramon Magsaysay fülöp-szigeteki politikus, a Fülöp-szigetek 7. elnöke

Ramon Magsaysay grensida

Ramon Magsaysay maika-7 a Presidente ti Pilipinas

Ramon Magsaysay philippinischer Präsident

Ramon Magsaysay politico filippino

Ramon Magsaysay Presiden Republik Filipina, 1953–1957

Магсайсай, Рамон

Рамон Магсајсај

رامون ماجسايساى

رامون ماگسایسای سیاست‌مدار و مهندس فیلیپینی

रमोन मॅग्सेसे

রামোন ম্যাগসেসে

ரமன் மக்சேசே

రామన్ మెగసెసే

രമൺ മാഗ്‌സസെ

รามอน แมกไซไซ

რამონ მაგსაისაი

라몬 막사이사이

ラモン・マグサイサイ

拉蒙·麥格塞塞

Languages