WorldCat Identities

King, James Cecil

Overview
Works: 40 works in 134 publications in 6 languages and 1,755 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Sources  Concordances  Glossaries, vocabularies, etc  Commentaries 
Roles: Editor, Author, Other, Director
Classifications: PF3988, 430.4
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about James Cecil King
 
Most widely held works by James Cecil King
Germanic studies in honor of Edward Henry Sehrt, presented by his colleagues, students, and friends on the occasion of his eightieth birthday, March 3, 1968 by Edward Henry Sehrt( Book )

9 editions published in 1968 in English and Undetermined and held by 340 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Martianus Capella by Martianus Capella( Book )

12 editions published in 1979 in 5 languages and held by 175 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The culture of the Abbey of St. Gall : an overview by James Cecil King( Book )

8 editions published between 1991 and 2000 in English and German and held by 174 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notker latinus zum Martianus Capella by Notker( Book )

11 editions published in 1986 in 3 languages and held by 167 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Boethius' Bearbeitung der Categoriae des Aristoteles by Notker( Book )

13 editions published in 1972 in 3 languages and held by 163 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die kleineren Schriften by Notker( Book )

13 editions published in 1996 in 4 languages and held by 142 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notker latinus zu den kleineren Schriften by Notker( Book )

7 editions published between 1973 and 2003 in German and Latin and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Boethius' Bearbeitung von Aristoteles' Schrift De interpretatione by Notker( Book )

10 editions published in 1975 in 5 languages and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Peter hat Pech! : die Jagd nach der "Fliegenden Untertass" by Arnold Littmann( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in German and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Boethius' Bearbeitung von Aristoteles' Schrift "De Interpretatione" by Notker( Book )

6 editions published in 1975 in German and Latin and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Werke by Notker( Book )

3 editions published in 1975 in German and German, Old High and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Psalter by Notker( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in German and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Psalter : Psalm 1-50 by Notker( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Werke Notkers des Deutschen by Notker( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notker latinus; die Quellen zu den Psalmen, Psalm 1- by Notker( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in Latin and German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Notker latinus" zum Martianus Capella( )

1 edition published in 2016 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Werke Notkers des Deutschen by Notker( Book )

in Latin and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Werke Notkers des Deutschen by Notker( Book )

6 editions published between 1986 and 1990 in German and Multiple languages and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A manuscript on indeterminate loan for almost a millennium? : a view of the transition to the high middle ages by James Cecil King( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Psalter by Notker( Book )

in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.36 for Peter hat ... to 0.94 for Werke ...)

Alternative Names
King, James C.

King, James C. (James Cecil)

King, James Cecil

Languages