WorldCat Identities

Sehrt, Edward Henry 1888-

Overview
Works: 102 works in 258 publications in 6 languages and 2,194 library holdings
Genres: Glossaries, vocabularies, etc  Dictionaries  Sources  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Honoree, Contributor
Classifications: PF3988, 430.4
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Edward Henry Sehrt
 
Most widely held works by Edward Henry Sehrt
Germanic studies in honor of Edward Henry Sehrt, presented by his colleagues, students, and friends on the occasion of his eightieth birthday, March 3, 1968 by Edward Henry Sehrt( Book )

14 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 347 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vollständiges Wörterbuch zum Heliand und zur altsächsischen Genesis by Edward Henry Sehrt( Book )

25 editions published between 1925 and 1976 in 3 languages and held by 313 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notker-Glossar : ein althochdeutsch-lateinisch-neuhochdeutsches Wörterbuch zu Notkers des Deutschen Schriften by Edward Henry Sehrt( Book )

19 editions published between 1962 and 1971 in 6 languages and held by 225 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notker-Wortschatz; das gesamte Material by Edward Henry Sehrt( Book )

15 editions published in 1955 in 3 languages and held by 152 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notkers des Deutschen Werke by Notker( Book )

29 editions published between 1933 and 1966 in 4 languages and held by 152 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zur geschichte der westgermanischen konjunktion und by Edward Henry Sehrt( Book )

13 editions published in 1916 in German and English and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Werke Notkers des Deutschen by Notker( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in German and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Boethius, "De consolatione philosophiae" by Notker( Book )

16 editions published between 1933 and 1990 in 3 languages and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Betr. Fragmente aus Notkers Psalter in der Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Mscr A I 22, C III 20 und F VI 4
De consolatione philosophiae by Boethius( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in Undetermined and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Formen der Konjunktion und im westgermanischen by Edward Henry Sehrt( Book )

5 editions published between 1915 and 1916 in German and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Martianus Capella, De nuptiis philologiae et Mercurii by Notker( Book )

6 editions published between 1935 and 1966 in 3 languages and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notker latinus zu Boethius, "De consolatione Philosophiae" Buch I/II by Notker( Book )

3 editions published in 2008 in Latin and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notker III. Labeo oder der Deutsche (um 950?1022) hat mehrere lateinische Schultexte, darunter auch die Consolatio Philosophiae (CPh) des Boethius ins Spätalthochdeutsche übersetzt und auch größtenteils in seiner Muttersprache erklärt. Für seine Übertragung und Exegese hat er zahlreiche Quellen benutzt. Mit diesem Parallelband zum Textband2 werden die Ergebnisse langjähriger Quellenforschungen in Gestalt eines Stellenkommentars (Notker latinus) zu Notkers CPh-Bearbeitung vorgelegt. Vorangestellt ist ein ausführliches Abkürzungs-, Siglen- und Literaturverzeichnis, gefolgt von einer umfassenden Einleitung, in der die Quellen selbst und auch die Grundsätze dieses Kommentars vorgestellt werden
Werke by Notker( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in Undetermined and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Werke by Notker( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in German and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notker latinus zu den kleineren Schriften by Notker( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Latin and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Werke by Notker( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in Undetermined and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Werke by Notker( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in Undetermined and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Werke by Notker( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in Undetermined and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notkers des Deutschen Werke : 3. Band, 2. Teil: Der Psalter. Psalmus LI -C( )

2 editions published in 2016 in German and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Werke Notkers des Deutschen by Notker( Book )

6 editions published between 1986 and 1990 in German and Multiple languages and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.45 for James C. K ... to 0.99 for Sehrt, Edw ...)

Werke
Alternative Names
Gehrt, Edward Henry 1888-

Sehrt, E. H.

Sehrt, E. H. 1888-

Sehrt, Edward H.

Sehrt, Edward Henry 1888-

Sehrt, Henry 1888-

Languages
Covers