WorldCat Identities

Greater Manchester (England) Council

Overview
Works: 261 works in 352 publications in 1 language and 734 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  History 
Classifications: N6769.C92, 709.0207402733
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Greater Manchester (England)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Greater Manchester (England)
Medieval and early Renaissance treasures in the North West : [exhibition] sponsored by the Greater Manchester Council, 15 January to 28 February 1976 by Whitworth Art Gallery( Book )

4 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 158 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Medieval architecture and sculpture in the North West by Whitworth Art Gallery( Book )

3 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide to the Whitworth Art Gallery by Whitworth Art Gallery( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census digest( Book )

26 editions published between 1981 and 1990 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Greater Manchester structure plan : draft written statement by Greater Manchester (England)( Book )

8 editions published between 1977 and 1990 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mills in the 80s : a study of the re-use of old industrial buildings in Greater Manchester and West Yorkshire by Roger Tym and Partners( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lyme Park, Cheshire : a property of the National Trust maintained by Stockport Metropolitan Borough by National Trust (Great Britain)( Book )

3 editions published between 1984 and 1988 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A nature conservation strategy for Greater Manchester : policies for the protection development and enjoyment of wildlife resources by Greater Manchester (England)( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A decorative art : 19th century wallpapers in the Whitworth Art Gallery by Whitworth Art Gallery( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Greater Manchester structure plan : alternative strategies report by Greater Manchester (England)( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Urban tourism in France : a preliminary assessment by John N Tuppen( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tame valley : Report of survey and issues( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Emergency planning and nuclear war in Greater Manchester( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Urban tourism : selected British case studies by Christopher M Law( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Greater Manchester County structure plan : written statement by Greater Manchester (England)( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Case for metropolitan counties : joint response of the six metropolitan counties to the government's white paper, "Streamlining the cities." by Greater Manchester (England)( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Housing and population : structure plan, report of survey by Greater Manchester (England)( Book )

3 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Greater Manchester County structure plan : Supplementary report on housing renewal problems policies and programmes by Greater Manchester (England)( Book )

4 editions published between 1978 and 1990 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Medlock valley subject plan : a plan for recreational development and environmental improvement: draft written statement by Greater Manchester (England)( Book )

3 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.70 for Medieval a ... to 0.88 for The New st ...)

Alternative Names
GMC

GMCC

Greater Manchester Council

Greater Manchester, Eng. Council

Greater Manchester (England). County Council

Greater Manchester (England). Greater Manchester Council

Languages
English (81)