WorldCat Identities

Ng, Ronald C. Y. 1938-

Overview
Works: 13 works in 33 publications in 1 language and 196 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Laboratory manuals  Maps 
Roles: Author, Redactor, Other
Classifications: HD2056, 338.950091734
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ronald C. Y Ng
Monitoring rural development in East Asia by Guido J Deboeck( Book )

12 editions published between 1980 and 1985 in English and Undetermined and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monitoring systems and irrigation management : an example from the Philippines by Ronald C. Y Ng( Book )

5 editions published between 1982 and 1983 in English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some land-use problems of north-east Thailand by Ronald C. Y Ng( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The San On map of Mgr. Volonteri : on the centenary of the copy in the R.G.S. collection by Ronald C. Y Ng( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The geographical habitat of historical settlement in mainland South East Asia by Ronald C. Y Ng( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A study of recent internal migration in Thailand by Ronald C. Y Ng( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Companion training manual for CAHS 10-Q : lecture & laboratory classes by Ronald C. Y Ng( Book )

3 editions published between 2006 and 2009 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Rice cultivation and rural settlement density in North East Thailand by Ronald C. Y Ng( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The physical, social and economic setting of the Northeast by Ronald C. Y Ng( Book )

in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recent internal population movement in Thailand by Ronald C. Y Ng( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.01 for Companion ... to 1.00 for Rice culti ...)

Alternative Names
Ng, Ronald.

Ng, Ronald 1938-

Ng, Ronald C. Y.

Languages
English (32)