WorldCat Identities

Ardmore (Okla.). Chamber of Commerce

Overview
Works: 25 works in 28 publications in 1 language and 110 library holdings
Genres: Charters and articles of incorporation  Rules 
Classifications: TN872.O5, 622.33820976658
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ardmore (Okla.).
Petroleum engineering in the Hewitt oil field, Oklahoma by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1921 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New charter, Ardmore, Oklahoma by Ardmore (Okla.)( )

3 editions published in 1909 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Petroleum engineering in the Fox and Graham oil and gas fields, Carter County, Oklahoma by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1924 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ardmore comprehensive plan study : planning document : a memorandum by Glen R. Turner & Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Records of ground-water levels and effects of pumping in the Ardmore well-field area, Carter County, Oklahoma by P. R Wood( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Revised charter, City of Ardmore, Oklahoma, 1921 by Ardmore (Okla.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1921 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan update : water and sewer( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Water and sewer plan for City of Ardmore
Revised charter, City of Ardmore, Oklahoma by Ardmore (Okla.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1921 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Housing : an element of the Ardmore comprehensive plan( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

An appraisal of the housing problem in Ardmore with a recommended program of action
Physical features & population projections ; City of Ardmore, Oklahoma( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Economic base analysis, analysis of physical factors affecting growth & population projections to 1975
Plan update : thoroughfares, land use, parks and recreation( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Update of the comprehensive plan elements covering circulation, land use, and parks and recreation
Rules and regulations for the government of the Police Department of the City of Ardmore, Oklahoma by Ardmore (Okla.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1911 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Audio-visual equipment and materials by Ardmore (Okla.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Charter and ordinances of the City of Ardmore, Oklahoma, June 1, 1920 by Ardmore (Okla.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1920 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Narrative summary by Ardmore (Okla.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Course of study, rules and regulations and superintendent's annual report by Ardmore (Okla.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Facts about Ardmore, Oklahoma and Carter County by Ardmore (Okla.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1937 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Solid waste disposal( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Solid waste disposal system study and analysis
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.41 for Code of or ... to 0.84 for Course of ...)

Alternative Names
Ardmore, Okla.

Ardmore (Oklahoma)

Ардмор

Ардмор (Оклахома)

أدمور

آردمر، اوکلاهوما

آردمر، اکلاهما

آرڈمور، اوکلاہوما

アードモア (オクラホマ州)

阿德摩爾 (奧克拉荷馬州)

Languages
English (23)