WorldCat Identities

New Zealand Treasury

Overview
Works: 692 works in 815 publications in 1 language and 3,607 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Trials, litigation, etc  Conference proceedings 
Classifications: HC621, 332.409931
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about New Zealand Publications about New Zealand
Publications by New Zealand Publications by New Zealand
Most widely held works about New Zealand
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by New Zealand
Monetary & fiscal policy in New Zealand : submissions to the Royal Commission on Monetary, Banking and Credit Systems, 1955 by Reserve Bank of New Zealand ( Book )
4 editions published in 1955 in English and Undetermined and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
New Zealand economic survey ( )
in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The spirit of reform : managing the New Zealand state sector in a time of change : a report by Allen Schick ( Book )
3 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Treasurer's statement & overview : economic & fiscal forecast summary by New Zealand ( Book )
3 editions published between 1997 and 1999 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The future population of New Zealand, a statistical analysis by G. N Calvert ( Book )
3 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Putting it together : an explanatory guide to the New Zealand public sector financial management system ( Book )
2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Growth in the regions ( Book )
2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Briefing to the incoming government, 1990 ( Book )
2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The future of New Zealand universities : an exploration of some of the issues raised by the reports of the Watts Committee and the Treasury by Jonathan Boston ( Book )
1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Economic management ( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Economic review by New Zealand ( )
in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Government management : brief to the incoming government 1987 by New Zealand ( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Taxation policy : business tax policy 1991 : a statement on government taxation policy by New Zealand ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The planning and control of government expenditures : planning, programming, and budgeting system by New Zealand ( Book )
2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Report of the Committee of Inquiry into Inflation Accounting by New Zealand ( Book )
2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Budget speech & fiscal strategy report by New Zealand ( Book )
4 editions published between 1997 and 2000 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Regulation of access to vertically-integrated natural monopolies : a discussion paper ( Book )
1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Economic management : land use issues by New Zealand ( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Financial statements of the Government of New Zealand : for the year ended 30 June by New Zealand ( )
in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.44 (from 0.00 for Treasury i ... to 0.96 for New Zealan ...)
Alternative Names

controlled identity New Zealand. Colonial Treasurer's Department

New Zealand. Minister of Finance
New Zealand. Secretary to the Treasury
New Zealand. Treasurer
New Zealand. Treasury Department
New Zealand. Treasury Dept.
Treasury New Zealand
Languages
English (76)
Covers