WorldCat Identities

Prakāsam, T. 1872-1957

Overview
Works: 33 works in 59 publications in 4 languages and 329 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: DS485.A5576, 378.41
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about T Prakāsam
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by T Prakāsam
The Prakasam-Govindarajulu memorial endowment lectures by J Topping( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Āndhra Kēsari Prakāśaṃ : śatajayantyutsava sañcika( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in Telugu and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Souvenir brought out on the occasion of the birth centenary of Tanguturi Prakasam, 1872-1957, freedom fighter from Andhra Pradesh; comprises articles on his life and works and contribution of the Telugus to the Indian independence movement, Telugu literature, etc
The Prakasam birth centenary : souvenir( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

T. Prakasham by P. Rajeshwara Rao( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Journey of my life : an autobiography by T Prakāsam( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Autobiography of T. Prakasam, 1872-1957, nationalist and former chief minister of Andhra Pradesh
The Journey of my life : an autobiography by Tennēṭi Viśvanāthaṃ( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Grāma viśva vidyālaya cittucaṭṭamu by T Prakāsam( Book )

1 edition published in 1950 in Telugu and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Compensation for zamindars : Mr. Prakasham's criticism( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Effect of recycling thermophilic sludge on the activated sludge process by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Prapañcamatamulu by T Prakāsam( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in Telugu and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.52 for T. Prakash ... to 0.99 for Āndhrakē ...)

Alternative Names
Prakāśaṃ, Ṭ. 1872-1957

Prakāśaṃ, Tạṅguṭūri 1872-1957

Prakāśama, Ṭaṅgutūri 1872-1957

Prakasham, T. 1872-1957

Prakasham, Tanguturi 1872-1957

T. Prakasam

Tanguturi Prakasam

Ṭaṅguṭūri Prakāśaṃ 1872-1957

Tanguturi Prakasam Indian politician and freedom fighter

Tanguturi Prakasam Pantulu

Tanguturi Prakasam politicus uit India (1872-1957)

Ṭaṅgutūri Prakāśama 1872-1957

Tanguturi Prakasham 1872-1957

तंगुटूरी प्रकाशम

तंगुटूरी प्रकाशम भारतीय राजनेता और स्वतंत्रता सेनानी

तंगुतूरी प्रकाशम

তাঙ্গুতুরি প্রকাশম ভারতীয় রাজনীতিবিদ এবং মুক্তিযোদ্ধা

ତଙ୍ଗୁଟୁରୀ ପ୍ରକାଶମ ଭାରତୀୟ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ସଂଗ୍ରାମୀ, ରାଜନେତା

த. பிரகாசம்

த. பிரகாசம் இந்திய விடுதலைப் போராட்டத் தெலுங்கர்

టంగుటూరి ప్రకాశం tanguturi prakasam

ತಂಗುತುರಿ ಪ್ರಕಾಶಂ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರಾಜಕಾರಣಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ ಹೋರಾಟಗಾರ

തന്ഗുതുരി പ്രകാശം

Languages