WorldCat Identities

Dillinger, John 1903-1934

Overview
Works: 204 works in 319 publications in 3 languages and 16,160 library holdings
Genres: History 
Subject Headings: Criminals 
Roles: Performer, Author
Classifications: NC1429.D523, 741.5973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about John Dillinger
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by John Dillinger
Dog abuse : a handbook of things you should never do to man's best friend(worst enemy) by John Dillinger( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

My old flame by Arthur Johnston( Recording )

2 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Young John Dillinger The mystery of Angel Mounds( Recording )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Side 1: The life and potent bank robbing career of this nationally feared Mooresville native are told via interviews and a dramatization of his 1933 heist of the Central National Bank of Greencastle. Side 2: A visit to the Evansville-area's remarkable Indian community which was abandoned suddenly, centuries ago
It's better [to be by yourself] by Nat King Cole( Recording )

1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[The boy in my dreams tries to look like you] by Mercer Ellington( Recording )

1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Blue horizon by Richard A Whiting( Recording )

1 edition published in 1946 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.22 (from 0.10 for Young John ... to 1.00 for My old fla ...)

Alternative Names
Dillinger, John Herbert 1903-1934

ディリンジャー

Languages
English (108)

Italian (2)

Polish (1)

Covers
Public enemies : America's greatest crime wave and the birth of the FBI, 1933-34Dillinger : a novelDillinger : the untold storyThe Dillinger daysJohn Dillinger : the life and death of America's first celebrity criminalHandsome Harry, or, The gangster's true confessions : a novelJohnnie D.Dillinger, a short and violent life