WorldCat Identities

North Carolina League of Municipalities

Overview
Works: 209 works in 230 publications in 1 language and 470 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Directories  History  Conference papers and proceedings  Charters and articles of incorporation  Registers (Lists) 
Classifications: JS39, 352.06
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by North Carolina League of Municipalities
Southern city( )

in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Directory of North Carolina municipal officials( )

in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

North Carolina League of Municipalities : 100 years of serving and celebrating cities and towns( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Work zone safety : guidelines for municipalities, utilities, and contractors( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Work zone safety : guidelines for municipalities, utilities, and contractors( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State of our cities and towns, 1991 : an eye on the horizon : a report of the North Carolina League of Municipalities by Margot F Christensen( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Governor's conference on community relations : Wednesday, February 21, 1968 ... [remarks] by Governor's Conference on Community Relations( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report( )

in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1992 state of our cities and towns : a report of the North Carolina League of Municipalities by Margot F Christensen( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mechanics of annexation for municipalities of 5,000 or more by John T Morrisey( Book )

4 editions published between 1964 and 1999 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Salaries of municipal officials and employees in North Carolina cities and towns over 3,000 population by North Carolina League of Municipalities( Book )

5 editions published between 1944 and 1952 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The problem of local legislation and home rule in North Carolina by Charles M Johnson( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The North Carolina model housing code : 1978 edition by North Carolina League of Municipalities( Book )

3 editions published between 1972 and 1978 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

North Carolina municipal news( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Digest of municipal legislation : enacted by the ... Session of the North Carolina General Assembly( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Code of the city of Raleigh, North Carolina : the Charter and the general ordinances of the city by Raleigh (N.C.)( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City & town recreation study( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Special assessments for water and sewer extensions : procedures and forms by North Carolina League of Municipalities( Book )

2 editions published between 1972 and 1977 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Roster of municipal officials in North Carolina( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Town of Garner : review and appraisal of the town's overall organization and management structure, management decision-making process and procedures ... by North Carolina League of Municipalities( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.47 (from 0.22 for 75 years o ... to 0.81 for The proble ...)

Alternative Names
N.C. League of Municipalities

NC League of Municipalities

NCLM Local Leadership Foundation

Languages
English (41)